PEMBROKE VALVES, FLANGES & FITTINGS LTD

Address:
27 High Street, Burwell, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB25 0HD

PEMBROKE VALVES, FLANGES & FITTINGS LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09340404. The registration start date is December 4, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09340404
Company Name PEMBROKE VALVES, FLANGES & FITTINGS LTD
Registered Address 27 High Street
Burwell
Cambridge
Cambridgeshire
CB25 0HD
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-12-04
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 5
Accounts Due Date 29/02/2020
Accounts Last Update 31/05/2018
Returns Due Date 01/01/2017
Returns Last Update 04/12/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 31/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 17/12/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46180 Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
GGJ TRADING LTD 09/12/2015

Office Location

Address 27 HIGH STREET
BURWELL
Post Town CAMBRIDGE
County CAMBRIDGESHIRE
Post Code CB25 0HD

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
VB INNS LTD 44 High Street, Burwell, Cambridge, CB25 0HD, United Kingdom
SAFEGUARDING CONSULT LTD 59a High Street, Burwell, Cambridge, CB25 0HD, United Kingdom
JED MERRY INNS LTD 44 High Street, Burwell, Cambridgeshire, CB25 0HD, England
CYTRING LIMITED The Old Manse 49 High Street, Burwell, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB25 0HD
IN DETAIL LIMITED Heritage House, 31 High Street, Burwell, Cambridgeshire, CB25 0HD

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
ABSOLUTELY AGILE LTD 41 High Street, Balsham, Cambridge, CB21 4DJ, United Kingdom
CHEMPUTE LTD 10 Wellington Street, Cambridge, CB1 1HW, United Kingdom
DATACIES LTD Flat 12 Chamberlin Court, Westfield Lane, Cambridge, CB4 3QX, United Kingdom
PEVENSIE CONSULTING LIMITED 16 Stratfield Close, Cambridge, CB4 3NA, United Kingdom
PICS AND PIECES LIMITED 12 Overhill Close, Trumpington, Cambridge, CB2 9FE, United Kingdom
PIP FOULSHAM HR LIMITED Cart House 2 Copley Hill Business Park, Cambridge Road, Babraham, Cambridge, CB22 3GN, United Kingdom
PQR INVESTMENTS LTD 380 Cherry Hinton Road, Cambridge, CB1 8BA, United Kingdom
SENNA AUTOMOTIVE LOGISTICS LTD 6 Dbs Accountants, Cambridge Road Industrial Estate, Milton, Cambridge, CB24 6AZ, United Kingdom
TITAN ELECTRICAL LTD 27 Ekin Road, Cambridge, CB5 8PS, United Kingdom
VPECOM LIMITED 5 Whirlwind Close, Upper Cambourne, Cambridge, CB23 6JS, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SUMMERSKILL, Christopher Director (Active) 27 High Street, Burwell, Cambs, Uk, CB25 0HD September 1994 /
2 November 2017
British /
Uk
Engineer
SUMMERSKILL, Gareth Director (Active) 27 High Street, Burwell, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, CB25 0HD June 1990 /
4 December 2014
British /
England
Director
SUMMERSKILL, Paul Director (Active) 27 High Street, Burwell, Cambs, Uk, CB25 0HD December 1992 /
2 November 2017
British /
Uk
Design Engineer
ASHLEY, Jason Paul Director (Resigned) 2 Guys Cliffe Terrace, Warwick, Warwickshire, England, CV34 4LP March 1968 /
4 December 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CAMBRIDGE
Post Code CB25 0HD
SIC Code 46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PEMBROKE VALVES, FLANGES & FITTINGS LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000