STAG MOTOR WORKS LIMITED

Address:
Chelsea House Palm Street, New Basford, Nottingham, NG7 7HS

STAG MOTOR WORKS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09364008. The registration start date is December 22, 2014. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09364008
Company Name STAG MOTOR WORKS LIMITED
Registered Address Chelsea House Palm Street
New Basford
Nottingham
NG7 7HS
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2014-12-22
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 11/12/2016
Returns Last Update 13/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 16/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 02/05/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
45112 Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
TIME MOTORS LIMITED 10/12/2015

Office Location

Address CHELSEA HOUSE PALM STREET
NEW BASFORD
Post Town NOTTINGHAM
Post Code NG7 7HS

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
MH FAST TRUCK LTD Flat 3, 4 Palm Street, Nottingham
SIRVANNA LTD Unit 2 Palm Street Business Centre 6 Palm Street, New Basford, Nottingham
CENTRAL GROUP (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED Central House 25 Palm Street, New Basford, Nottingham
SAM’S CAM PHOTOGRAPHY LTD Palm Street Business Centre Palm Street, New Basford, Nottingham
INDIBOO LIMITED Palm Tree House 27 Palm Street, New Basford, Nottingham
CENTRAL SHOP MAINTENANCE LIMITED Central House, Palm Street, Nottingham
DDG PLATING LIMITED 7 Palm Street, New Basford, Nottingham
DEEN NETWORK CIC Palm Street Business Centre Palm Street, New Basford, Nottingham
ACE CARE 4 U LIMITED Palm Street Business Centre Palm Street, New Basford, Nottingham
CONSULTANTSIT.COM LIMITED Palm Street Business Centre Palm Street, New Basford, Nottingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HUSSAIN, Akbar Secretary (Active) Chelsea House, Palm Street, New Basford, Nottingham, United Kingdom, NG7 7HS /
22 December 2014
/
HUSSAIN, Akbar Director (Active) Chelsea House, Palm Street, New Basford, Nottingham, United Kingdom, NG7 7HS November 1983 /
22 December 2014
British /
United Kingdom
General Manager
KAYANI, Shiraz Director (Resigned) Chelsea House, Palm Street, New Basford, Nottingham, United Kingdom, NG7 7HS June 1982 /
5 February 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Manager

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NOTTINGHAM
Post Code NG7 7HS
SIC Code 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on STAG MOTOR WORKS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000