ACHIEVING ASPIRATIONS COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Address:
Suffolk House 7 Hydra Orion Court, Addison Way, Great Blakenham, Suffolk, IP6 0LW

ACHIEVING ASPIRATIONS COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09390925. The registration start date is January 15, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09390925
Company Name ACHIEVING ASPIRATIONS COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
Registered Address Suffolk House 7 Hydra Orion Court
Addison Way
Great Blakenham
Suffolk
IP6 0LW
Company Category Community Interest Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-01-15
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2020
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2018
Returns Due Date 12/02/2017
Returns Last Update 15/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 24/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 10/02/2019
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
86900 Other human health activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
INROADS SHORT BREAKS COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY 30/04/2016

Office Location

Address SUFFOLK HOUSE 7 HYDRA ORION COURT
ADDISON WAY
Post Town GREAT BLAKENHAM
County SUFFOLK
Post Code IP6 0LW

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BLUE SKY WORKS LIMITED Suffolk House 7 Hydra Orion Court, Addison Way, Great Blakenham, Suffolk, IP6 0LW

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
PERITE PROPERTIES LIMITED Suffolk House, 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Addison Way, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England
GIPPING MILL (GREAT BLAKENHAM) RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Orion Court, Orion Avenue, Great Blakenham, IP6 0LW, United Kingdom
HADLEIGH PET SUPPLIES LTD Suffolk House, 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Addison Way, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England
NORWICH MORTGAGE CENTRE LTD Suffolk House, 7 Hydra Orion Court, Addison Way, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England
MIMIBEAR LTD Suffolk House, 7 Hydra Orion Avenue, Addison Way, Gt Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England
STRAWBERRY'S DAYCARE LTD Suffolk House, 7 Hydra Orion Court, Addison Way, Gt Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England
HYDRA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Suffolk House 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England
P E B CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Suffolk House 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England
SUMATRA CONSULTANCY LIMITED Suffolk House, Hydra, Ipswich, IP6 0LW, England
IPSWICH FABRICATIONS LIMITED Suffolk House, 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Addison Way, Gt Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BOULTON, Anna Francesca Director (Active) Suffolk House 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Addison Way, Great Blakenham, Ipswish, England, IP6 0LW January 1965 /
15 January 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Director
MCGRATH, Paul Vincent Director (Active) Jackamans, 7 Northgate Street, Ipswich, Suffolk, Suffolk, IP1 8PX November 1961 /
24 January 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Director
NORTON, Andrew George Director (Active) Suffolk House 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Addison Way, Great Blakenham, Suffolk, IP6 0LW June 1967 /
11 January 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Director
NORTON, Vivienne Elzabeth Director (Resigned) Suffolk House 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Addison Way, Great Blakenham, Suffolk, IP6 0LW January 1963 /
11 January 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GREAT BLAKENHAM
Post Code IP6 0LW
SIC Code 86900 - Other human health activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ACHIEVING ASPIRATIONS COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000