VENICE INVESTMENT HOLDING LTD

Address:
20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU, England

VENICE INVESTMENT HOLDING LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09395340. The registration start date is January 19, 2015. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 09395340
Company Name VENICE INVESTMENT HOLDING LTD
Registered Address 20-22 Wenlock Road
London
N1 7GU
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-01-19
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 1
Accounts Due Date 31/10/2017
Accounts Last Update 31/01/2016
Returns Due Date 09/04/2017
Returns Last Update 12/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 08/04/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 25/03/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70221 Financial management
70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
RENTALL LTD 17/09/2016

Office Location

Address 20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
Post Town LONDON
Post Code N1 7GU
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
A & M FREIGHT LTD 20-22 Wenlock Road, London
ABBYMCM LTD 20-22 Wenlock Road, London
AJ MEDSERVICE LTD 20-22 Wenlock Road, London
ANSTRAD LTD 20-22 Wenlock Road, London
AUTEM TECHNOLOGIES LTD 20-22 Wenlock Road, London
BCL SERVICES LTD 20-22 Wenlock Road, London
BLACK AND BEIGE COMPUTING LTD 20-22 Wenlock Road, London
BRAIN FRIENDLY GIANT LTD 20-22 Wenlock Road, London
BRIDGING FINANCE CAPITAL GROUP LIMITED 20-22 Wenlock Road, London
C9 DIGITAL LTD 20-22 Wenlock Road, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
DRIGO, Marco Director (Active) 20-22, Wenlock Road, London, England, N1 7GU March 1984 /
27 February 2017
Italian /
Italy
Company Director
RADE, Marija Director (Active) 20-22, Wenlock Road, London, England, N1 7GU March 1954 /
1 June 2017
Italian /
Republic Of Slovenia
Company Director
CAVALLI, Marco Director (Resigned) 20-22, Wenlock Road, London, England, N1 7GU May 1964 /
19 January 2015
Italian /
Italy
Director
GAIATTO, Fabio Director (Resigned) 20-22, Wenlock Road, London, England, N1 7GU May 1975 /
30 August 2016
Italian /
Italy
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code N1 7GU
Category investment
SIC Code 70221 - Financial management
Category + Posttown investment + LONDON

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on VENICE INVESTMENT HOLDING LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000