CIMA EXPORTS & LOGISTICS LTD

Address:
185 Caerau Lane, Cardiff, CF5 5QZ, United Kingdom

CIMA EXPORTS & LOGISTICS LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09403841. The registration start date is January 23, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09403841
Company Name CIMA EXPORTS & LOGISTICS LTD
Registered Address 185 Caerau Lane
Cardiff
CF5 5QZ
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-01-23
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 1
Accounts Due Date 31/10/2017
Accounts Last Update 31/01/2016
Returns Due Date 20/02/2017
Returns Last Update 23/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 06/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 22/11/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
52290 Other transportation support activities
53202 Unlicensed carrier
82911 Activities of collection agencies
96090 Other service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CM COSMETICS & EXPORTS SERVICE LTD 23/11/2016

Office Location

Address 185 CAERAU LANE
Post Town CARDIFF
Post Code CF5 5QZ
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MASUBO, Cecilia Secretary (Active) 185 Caerau Lane, Cardiff, United Kingdom, CF5 5QZ /
23 January 2015
/
MASUBO, Cecilia Dotto Director (Active) 185 Caerau Lane, Cardiff, United Kingdom, CF5 5QZ March 1968 /
23 January 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Nurse Assistant
MWITA, Peter Masubo Director (Active) 185 Caerau Lane, Cardiff, United Kingdom, CF5 5QZ November 1962 /
23 January 2015
Tanzanian /
United Kingdom
Planner

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CARDIFF
Post Code CF5 5QZ
Category logistic
SIC Code 52290 - Other transportation support activities
Category + Posttown logistic + CARDIFF

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CIMA EXPORTS & LOGISTICS LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000