AMP GM012 LIMITED

Address:
Unit 8 Peerglow Centre, Marsh Lane, Ware, Hertfordshire, SG12 9QL

AMP GM012 LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09411033. The registration start date is January 28, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09411033
Company Name AMP GM012 LIMITED
Registered Address Unit 8 Peerglow Centre
Marsh Lane
Ware
Hertfordshire
SG12 9QL
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-01-28
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2017
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2016
Returns Due Date 25/02/2017
Returns Last Update 28/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 11/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 28/01/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
35110 Production of electricity

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
INRG (SOLAR PARKS) 29 LTD 09/04/2016

Office Location

Address UNIT 8 PEERGLOW CENTRE
MARSH LANE
Post Town WARE
County HERTFORDSHIRE
Post Code SG12 9QL

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SOLARPLICITY PROJECT LIMITED Unit 8 Peerglow Centre, Marsh Lane, Ware
SOLARPLICITY UTILITIES LIMITED Unit 8 Peerglow Centre, Marsh Lane, Ware
AMP HA008 LIMITED Unit 8 Peerglow Centre, Peerglow Centre, Ware
AMP HA010 LIMITED Unit 8 Peerglow Centre, Marsh Lane, Ware
AMP HA009 LIMITED Unit 8 Peerglow Centre, Marsh Lane, Ware
SOLARPLICITY DEBT FUNDING LIMITED Unit 8 Peerglow Centre, Marsh Lane, Ware
SUSTAINABLE SPORT (FL) CIC Unit 8 Peerglow Centre, Marsh Lane, Ware
DEJC4 LIMITED Unit 8 Peerglow Centre, Marsh Lane, Ware
LOCO2 ENERGY SUPPLY LIMITED Unit 8 Peerglow Centre, Marsh Lane, Ware
SOLARPLICITY UK HOLDINGS LIMITED Unit 8 Peerglow Centre, Marsh Lane, Ware

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CLARE, Julie Anne Director (Active) Unit 8 Peerglow Centre, Marsh Lane, Ware, Hertfordshire, SG12 9QL April 1959 /
17 March 2016
British /
England
Director
ELBOURNE, David Stuart Director (Active) Unit 8 Peerglow Centre, Marsh Lane, Ware, Hertfordshire, SG12 9QL May 1964 /
17 March 2016
British /
England
Director
DAVIES, Rhodri Dafydd Director (Resigned) Rosedew Farm, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, Uk, CF61 1RP January 1968 /
25 August 2015
British /
Uk
None
JONES, Mark Gerald Director (Resigned) Unit 8 Peerglow Centre, Marsh Lane, Ware, Hertfordshire, SG12 9QL January 1983 /
28 January 2015
British /
England
Director
PELS, Philip Yisroel Director (Resigned) Unit 8 Peerglow Centre, Marsh Lane, Ware, Hertfordshire, SG12 9QL October 1983 /
28 January 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town WARE
Post Code SG12 9QL
SIC Code 35110 - Production of electricity

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on AMP GM012 LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000