FRONTIER RISKS LIMITED

Address:
4 and 6 Market Place, Chapel En Le Frith, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK23 0EN, United Kingdom

FRONTIER RISKS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09460170. The registration start date is February 26, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09460170
Company Name FRONTIER RISKS LIMITED
Registered Address 4 and 6 Market Place
Chapel En Le Frith
High Peak
Derbyshire
SK23 0EN
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-02-26
Account Ref Day 28
Account Ref Month 2
Accounts Due Date 30/11/2019
Accounts Last Update 28/02/2018
Returns Due Date 26/03/2017
Returns Last Update 26/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 12/03/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 26/02/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
85422 Post-graduate level higher education

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
PGIT SOLUTIONS LIMITED 08/09/2016
GLD ENDEAVOURS LIMITED 08/12/2015

Office Location

Address 4 AND 6 MARKET PLACE
CHAPEL EN LE FRITH
Post Town HIGH PEAK
County DERBYSHIRE
Post Code SK23 0EN
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
FRONTIER RISKS GROUP LIMITED 4 and 6 Market Place, Chapel En Le Frith, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK23 0EN, United Kingdom

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
SRM ALUMNI LIMITED 4 & 6 Market Street, Chapel-en-le-frith, Derbyshire, SK23 0EN, United Kingdom
GRIDLINE MASONRY LTD 15 Market Place, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0EN, England
ALCIMI LIMITED 4 - 6 Market Place, Chapel-en-le-frith, Derbyshire, SK23 0EN, United Kingdom
THE REAL ALE CELL HOUSE LIMITED 10-12 Market Place, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0EN, England
HAPPY CARE AND COACHING SERVICES LIMITED 8 Market Place, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0EN, England
INTERNET COMMS SERVICES LTD The Chambers Market Place, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0EN, United Kingdom
RUBICON WATCH COMPANY LIMITED Rubicon House Market Place, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0EN, England
WING IT SOLUTIONS LTD 4-6 Market Place, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0EN, England
THE KID COMPANY (UK) LLP 25 Market Place, Chapel-en-le-frith, SK23 0EN
BLACK DIAMOND PROPERTY SERVICES LTD Dane House 33 Market Place, Chapel En Le Frith, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK23 0EN

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GODFREY, Duncan Robert Director (Active) Midland House, 18 Eccles Road, Chapel-En-Le-Frith, High Peak, United Kingdom, SK23 9RG June 1977 /
26 February 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Director
LAWRENCE, Peter Mark Director (Active) Midland House, 18 Eccles Road, Chapel-En-Le-Frith, High Peak, United Kingdom, SK23 9RG November 1980 /
26 February 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Director
DAGGER, John Director (Resigned) Midland House, 18 Eccles Road, Chapel-En-Le-Frith, High Peak, United Kingdom, SK23 9RG April 1983 /
26 February 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HIGH PEAK
Post Code SK23 0EN
SIC Code 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on FRONTIER RISKS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000