INSIGNIS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address:
Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, England

INSIGNIS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09477376. The registration start date is March 9, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09477376
Company Name INSIGNIS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Registered Address Merlin Place
Milton Road
Cambridge
CB4 0DP
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-03-09
Account Category UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2018
Returns Due Date 06/04/2017
Returns Last Update 09/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 17/08/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 03/08/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
64999 Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
FITZROY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 05/11/2015
GRESHAM ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 25/08/2015

Office Location

Address MERLIN PLACE
MILTON ROAD
Post Town CAMBRIDGE
Post Code CB4 0DP
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TAYVIN 495 LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
DIGITAL STATUS LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
OMNIGEN BIODATA LTD Merlin Place, Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
QKINE LIMITED Merlin Place, Taylor Vinters, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, England
AAG INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP
TAYLOR VINTERS TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
ALMAGRO PARTNERS LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
EMPOWER LIFESTYLE LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
AURORA NORTH SOFTWARE, LTD Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
UNIKERNEL SYSTEMS LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SCAMMELL, Suzanne Adelle Secretary (Active) Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, England, CB4 0DP /
7 March 2017
/
HUTSON, Giles James Patrick Director (Active) Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, England, CB4 0DP June 1972 /
9 March 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Financial Services
RICHARDS, Paul Ian Director (Active) Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, England, CB4 0DP March 1967 /
7 November 2016
British /
England
Director
SPICER-BROWN, Joanna Secretary (Resigned) Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, England, CB4 0DP /
4 January 2016
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CAMBRIDGE
Post Code CB4 0DP
Category asset management
SIC Code 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Category + Posttown asset management + CAMBRIDGE

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on INSIGNIS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000