ASIA UK SCHOOLING LIMITED

Address:
2nd Floor, Astoria House, 62, Shaftesbury Avenue, London, W1D 6LT, United Kingdom

ASIA UK SCHOOLING LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09535414. The registration start date is April 10, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09535414
Company Name ASIA UK SCHOOLING LIMITED
Registered Address c/o WONG & CO
2nd Floor, Astoria House
62, Shaftesbury Avenue
London
W1D 6LT
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-04-10
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 2018-01-31
Accounts Last Update 2016-04-30
Returns Due Date 2017-05-08
Returns Last Update 2016-04-10

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
96090 Other service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
UK ASIA SCHOOLING LIMITED 2015-04-20

Office Location

Address 2ND FLOOR, ASTORIA HOUSE,
62, SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
Post Town LONDON
Post Code W1D 6LT
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
LUCKY HOUSE CATERING LIMITED 2nd Floor, Astoria House, 62, Shaftesbury Avenue, London
ORIENTAL SUCCESS LTD 2nd Floor, Astoria House, 62, Shaftesbury Avenue, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MAN, Qi Yi Director (Active) Wong & Co, 2nd Floor, Astoria House,, 62, Shaftesbury Avenue, London, United Kingdom, W1D 6LT December 1974 /
10 April 2015
British /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code W1D 6LT
SIC Code 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ASIA UK SCHOOLING LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000