HMS PLOTWORKS LTD

Address:
Broomhill Farm, Hett, Durham, Co. Durham, DH6 5LL, England

HMS PLOTWORKS LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09583618. The registration start date is May 11, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09583618
Company Name HMS PLOTWORKS LTD
Registered Address Broomhill Farm
Hett
Durham
Co. Durham
DH6 5LL
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-05-11
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 08/06/2017
Returns Last Update 11/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 25/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 11/05/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
42990 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
HMS BLOCKWORKS LTD 19/05/2015

Office Location

Address BROOMHILL FARM
HETT
Post Town DURHAM
County CO. DURHAM
Post Code DH6 5LL
Country ENGLAND

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CARR, Gregory Director (Active) Broomhill Farm, Hett, Durham, Co. Durham, England, DH6 5LL January 1985 /
11 May 2015
English /
England
Director
WARD, Kris William Director (Active) 24 Front Street, Broompark, Durham, Co. Durham, England, DH7 7QT September 1979 /
11 May 2015
English /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town DURHAM
Post Code DH6 5LL
SIC Code 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on HMS PLOTWORKS LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000