ACTAVIS UK GROUP LIMITED

Address:
Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX, England

ACTAVIS UK GROUP LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09603816. The registration start date is May 21, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09603816
Company Name ACTAVIS UK GROUP LIMITED
Registered Address Ridings Point
Whistler Drive
Castleford
England
WF10 5HX
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-05-21
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 18/06/2017
Returns Last Update 21/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 04/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 21/05/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70100 Activities of head offices

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ALLERGAN UK GROUP LIMITED 22/07/2016

Office Location

Address RIDINGS POINT
WHISTLER DRIVE
Post Town CASTLEFORD
County ENGLAND
Post Code WF10 5HX
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TEVA PHARMA HOLDINGS LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford
AUDEN MCKENZIE HOLDINGS LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford
WARNER CHILCOTT ACQUISITION LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford
BOWMED LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford
ACTAVIS HOLDINGS UK LTD. Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford
CEPHALON HOLDINGS LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford
CEPHALON LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford
TEVA UK HOLDINGS LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford
ARROW NO 7 LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford
IVAX UK LIMITED Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
INNES, Kim Director (Active) Ridings Point, Whistler Drive, Castleford, England, WF10 5HX August 1968 /
1 October 2016
British /
England
General Manager
WILLIAMS, Robert Director (Active) Whiddon Valley, Barnstaple, Devon, EX32 8NS December 1966 /
2 August 2016
British /
England
Director
NELLIGAN, Tom Secretary (Resigned) Whiddon Valley, Barnstaple, Devon, EX32 8NS /
21 May 2015
/
DANIELL, Richard Gordon Director (Resigned) Whiddon Valley, Barnstaple, Devon, EX32 8NS January 1967 /
2 August 2016
British /
England
Director
JAKES, Nadine Director (Resigned) Whiddon Valley, Barnstaple, Devon, EX32 8NS March 1975 /
21 May 2015
German /
England
Finance Director
VINCENT, Sara Jayne Director (Resigned) Whiddon Valley, Barnstaple, Devon, EX32 8NS May 1966 /
21 May 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Svp & President Uk & Ireland
WILSON, Jonathan Thomas Director (Resigned) Whiddon Valley, Barnstaple, Devon, EX32 8NS November 1972 /
21 May 2015
British /
England
Uk Managing Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CASTLEFORD
Post Code WF10 5HX
SIC Code 70100 - Activities of head offices

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ACTAVIS UK GROUP LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000