RESURRECTION RECORDS LTD

Address:
7 High Street, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0HD, United Kingdom

RESURRECTION RECORDS LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09625541. The registration start date is June 5, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09625541
Company Name RESURRECTION RECORDS LTD
Registered Address 7 High Street
Chapel-en-le-frith
High Peak
SK23 0HD
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-06-05
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2017
Returns Due Date 03/07/2017
Returns Last Update 05/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 19/06/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 05/06/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
96090 Other service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
INVENTALOT LTD 27/07/2017

Office Location

Address 7 HIGH STREET
CHAPEL-EN-LE-FRITH
Post Town HIGH PEAK
Post Code SK23 0HD
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
PRECISION PILOT DRONES LIMITED 7 High Street, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0HD, United Kingdom
GLOBAL SHIPPING SOLUTIONS LTD 7 High Street, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0HD, England
GCGPG LTD 7 High Street, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0HD, United Kingdom
CB TRAINING (INTERNATIONAL) LTD 7 High Street, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0HD, United Kingdom
STONEY PHILBIN & COMPANY LIMITED 7 High Street, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0HD, United Kingdom
BEETEE DEVELOPMENTS LTD 7 High Street, Chapel En Le Frith, High Peak, SK23 0HD, United Kingdom
CICX LIMITED 7 High Street, Chapel=en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0HD, United Kingdom
DIDICIT LIMITED 7 High Street, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0HD, United Kingdom
POLIRA LIMITED 7 High Street, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0HD, United Kingdom
UPPER PARK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 7 High Street, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0HD, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MOTTERSHEAD, Stephen Director (Active) 7 High Street, Chapel-En-Le-Frith, High Peak, United Kingdom, SK23 0HD March 1975 /
5 June 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Entrepreneur
WHIELDON, Ian Director (Resigned) 7 High Street, Chapel-En-Le-Frith, High Peak, United Kingdom, SK23 0HD July 1964 /
5 June 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Entrepreneur

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HIGH PEAK
Post Code SK23 0HD
SIC Code 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on RESURRECTION RECORDS LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000