LILLEY & CO (UK) LIMITED

Address:
Holly House Farm Brascote, Newbold Verdon, Leicester, LE9 9LE, England

LILLEY & CO (UK) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09628364. The registration start date is June 8, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09628364
Company Name LILLEY & CO (UK) LIMITED
Registered Address Holly House Farm Brascote
Newbold Verdon
Leicester
LE9 9LE
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-06-08
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 06/07/2017
Returns Last Update 08/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 22/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 08/06/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
69201 Accounting and auditing activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
THE ACCOUNTING NETWORK LIMITED 16/06/2016

Office Location

Address HOLLY HOUSE FARM BRASCOTE
NEWBOLD VERDON
Post Town LEICESTER
Post Code LE9 9LE
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ALTL LTD Holly House Farm Brascote, Newbold Verdon, Leicester
ACCOUNTSAVERS LIMITED Holly House Farm Brascote, Newbold Verdon, Leicester
HANOIS LIMITED Holly House Farm Brascote, Newbold Verdon, Leicester
RAILSTON & COMPANY LTD Holly House Farm Brascote, Newbold Verdon, Leicester
MEDIA CONFIDENTIAL LIMITED Holly House Farm Brascote, Newbold Verdon, Leicester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
LILLEY, Adam Director (Active) Holly House Farm, Brascote, Newbold Verdon, Leicester, England, LE9 9LE January 1975 /
30 September 2016
British /
England
Operations Manager
LILLEY, Trudi Director (Active) Pres Du Rivage, Clos De Horizon Bleu Route Du Picquerel, Vale, Guernsey, Guernsey, GY6 8JS December 1970 /
8 June 2015
British /
Great Britain
Accountant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEICESTER
Post Code LE9 9LE
SIC Code 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on LILLEY & CO (UK) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000