LAPORA INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address:
4 Heath Square, Boltro Rd, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 1BL, United Kingdom

LAPORA INVESTMENTS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09631740. The registration start date is June 10, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09631740
Company Name LAPORA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Registered Address 4 Heath Square
Boltro Rd
Haywards Heath
West Sussex
RH16 1BL
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-06-10
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2017
Returns Due Date 08/07/2017
Returns Last Update 10/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 24/06/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 10/06/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68209 Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
LARPOA INVESTMENTS LIMITED 07/11/2018

Office Location

Address 4 HEATH SQUARE
BOLTRO RD
Post Town HAYWARDS HEATH
County WEST SUSSEX
Post Code RH16 1BL
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
007 AVIATION LTD 4 Heath Square, Boltro Road, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 1BL, England
SNOOK SOFTWARE LTD 4 Heath Square, Boltro Rd, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 1BL, United Kingdom
KITTY MAY LONDON LIMITED 4 Heath Square, Boltro Road, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 1BL, England
ASKALANE SERVICES LIMITED 4 Heath Square, Boltro Rd, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 1BL, United Kingdom
KB CONSULTING & REVIEW LIMITED 4 Heath Square, Boltro Rd, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 1BL, United Kingdom
ROBERT MURRELL EYE CARE CENTRE LTD 4 Heath Square, Boltro Road, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 1BL, United Kingdom
GLOBAL CONVOY LIMITED 4 Heath Square, Boltro Road, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 1BL, England
HORNING ADVISORY LTD 4 Heath Square, Boltro Rd, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 1BL, United Kingdom
GREEN SWAN LIMITED 4 Heath Square, Boltro Road, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 1BL, England
IN5 DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 4 Heath Square, Boltro Road, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 1BL, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
COLE, Andrea Louise Director (Active) 1st Floor Atlantic House, Jengers Mead, Billingshurst, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH14 9PB July 1968 /
10 June 2015
Uk /
England
Housewife
COLE, Philip Thomas Director (Active) 1st Floor Atlantic House, Jengers Mead, Billingshurst, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH14 9PB March 1972 /
10 June 2015
British /
England
Sales Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HAYWARDS HEATH
Post Code RH16 1BL
Category investment
SIC Code 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Category + Posttown investment + HAYWARDS HEATH

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on LAPORA INVESTMENTS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000