FUTURE POINT (EDUCATION & ENTERPRISE) C.I.C.

Address:
142 Suite 21 & 22 Roxan Business Centre, 142 Lodge Road, Southampton, Hampshire, SO14 6QR, Great Britain

FUTURE POINT (EDUCATION & ENTERPRISE) C.I.C. is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09632441. The registration start date is June 10, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09632441
Company Name FUTURE POINT (EDUCATION & ENTERPRISE) C.I.C.
Registered Address 142 Suite 21 & 22 Roxan Business Centre
142 Lodge Road
Southampton
Hampshire
SO14 6QR
Great Britain
Company Category Community Interest Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-06-10
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2016
Returns Due Date 08/07/2017
Returns Last Update 10/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 24/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 10/06/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
78109 Other activities of employment placement agencies
85600 Educational support services

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
FUTURE POINT (EDUCATION & ENTERPRISE) LIMITED 13/09/2016

Office Location

Address 142 SUITE 21 & 22 ROXAN BUSINESS CENTRE
142 LODGE ROAD
Post Town SOUTHAMPTON
County HAMPSHIRE
Post Code SO14 6QR
Country GREAT BRITAIN

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
FUTURE POINT 4 BUSINESS LIMITED 142 Suite 21 & 22 Roxan Business Centre, 142 Lodge Road, Southampton

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
AVERY, Phillipe John Director (Active) 142 Suite 21 & 22 Roxan Business Centre, 142 Lodge Road, Southampton, Hampshire, Great Britain, SO14 6QR October 1970 /
10 June 2015
British /
Great Britain
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town SOUTHAMPTON
Post Code SO14 6QR
SIC Code 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on FUTURE POINT (EDUCATION & ENTERPRISE) C.I.C..

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000