PEPPERMINT GROVE LTD

Address:
57-59 Saltergate, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S40 1UL

PEPPERMINT GROVE LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09641447. The registration start date is June 16, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09641447
Company Name PEPPERMINT GROVE LTD
Registered Address 57-59 Saltergate
Chesterfield
Derbyshire
S40 1UL
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-06-16
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2016
Returns Due Date 14/07/2017
Returns Last Update 16/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 30/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 16/06/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68209 Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BRMCO (212) LIMITED 22/09/2015

Office Location

Address 57-59 SALTERGATE
Post Town CHESTERFIELD
County DERBYSHIRE
Post Code S40 1UL

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
AGRITECK SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED 57-59 Saltergate, Chesterfield
WOODSEATS GARAGES LIMITED 57-59 Saltergate, Chesterfield
DS GREENWRIGHT LIMITED 57-59 Saltergate, Chesterfield
AGRITECK SOLUTIONS LIMITED 57-59 Saltergate, Chesterfield
SUNNY MOLEHILLS LIMITED 57-59 Saltergate, Chesterfield
BRMCO (215) LIMITED 57-59 Saltergate, Chesterfield
BIO PROPANE (UK) LIMITED 57-59 Saltergate, Chesterfield
HOPPS LIMITED 57-59 Saltergate, Chesterfield
BELROBICS LIMITED 57-59 Saltergate, Chesterfield
OSLOMOND LIMITED 57-59 Saltergate, Chesterfield

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CORDIN, Anthony Frederick Director (Active) 57-59, Saltergate, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S40 1UL April 1963 /
29 September 2015
British /
England
Director
PRIESTNALL, Simon Richard Director (Active) 57-59, Saltergate, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S40 1UL July 1975 /
29 September 2015
British /
England
Director
PRIESTNALL, Stephen David Director (Active) 57-59, Saltergate, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S40 1UL February 1973 /
29 September 2015
British /
England
Director
PRIESTNALL, Susan Elizabeth Director (Active) 57-59, Saltergate, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S40 1UL October 1946 /
16 September 2015
British /
England
Motor Dealer
ROWLAND, Sarah Rebecca Director (Resigned) Gray Court, 99, Saltergate, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S40 1LD July 1975 /
16 June 2015
British /
England
Solicitor

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CHESTERFIELD
Post Code S40 1UL
SIC Code 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PEPPERMINT GROVE LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000