ACCOUNTANCY MADE EASY (R/DALE) LTD

Address:
47a Bury Old Road, Manchester, Greater Manchester, M25 0FG, England

ACCOUNTANCY MADE EASY (R/DALE) LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09706539. The registration start date is July 28, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09706539
Company Name ACCOUNTANCY MADE EASY (R/DALE) LTD
Registered Address 47a Bury Old Road
Manchester
Greater Manchester
M25 0FG
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-07-28
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 7
Accounts Due Date 30/04/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/07/2016
Returns Due Date 25/08/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 10/08/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 27/07/2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
69201 Accounting and auditing activities
69202 Bookkeeping activities
69203 Tax consultancy

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ACCOUNTANCY MADE SIMPLE (R/DALE) LTD 03/03/2017
ACCOUNTANCY MADE SIMPLE (ROSSENDALE) LTD 23/01/2017
ACCOUNTANCY MADE SIMPLE (BLACKPOOL) LTD 09/09/2016

Office Location

Address 47A BURY OLD ROAD
Post Town MANCHESTER
County GREATER MANCHESTER
Post Code M25 0FG
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CHEAPSKIPZ LLP 47a Bury Old Road, Prestwich, Manchester
CST AUTO'S LLP 47a Bury Old Road, Prestwich, Manchester
FLEAT CLEAN LIMITED 47a Bury Old Road, Prestwich, Manchester
TAX REFUNDS MADE SIMPLE LIMITED 47a Bury Old Road, Prestwich, Manchester
MEMSERVE CONSTRUCTION LTD 47a Bury Old Road, Prestwich, Manchester
ACCOUNTANCY MADE EASY ( P/WICH) LTD 47a Bury Old Road, Bury Old Road, Manchester
TMMUK INTL LIMITED 47a Bury Old Road, Prestwich, Manchester
JACSKINBAR LTD 47a Bury Old Road, Prestwich
AJB SETTING OUT LTD 47a Bury Old Road, Prestwich
FEST INTENTIONS LTD 47a Bury Old Road, Prestwich

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MORRIS, Graeme Kevin Director (Active) 47a, Bury Old Road, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, M25 0FG March 1963 /
28 July 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
FIELDING, Alan Director (Resigned) 42 St. Andrews Road South, Lytham St. Annes, Lancashire, England, FY8 1PS October 1946 /
28 July 2015
English /
England
Accountant
MORRIS, Fiona Director (Resigned) 47a, Bury Old Road, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, M25 0FG October 1964 /
10 October 2016
British /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M25 0FG
SIC Code 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ACCOUNTANCY MADE EASY (R/DALE) LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000