SITE SEARCH UK LTD

Address:
Unit 2b, Bodmin Road, Coventry, CV2 5DB, England

SITE SEARCH UK LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09744353. The registration start date is August 21, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09744353
Company Name SITE SEARCH UK LTD
Registered Address Unit 2b
Bodmin Road
Coventry
CV2 5DB
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-08-21
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 8
Accounts Due Date 31/05/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/08/2017
Returns Due Date 18/09/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 07/05/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 23/04/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46900 Non-specialised wholesale trade
68310 Real estate agencies
68320 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
VENTURE PROPERTY INVESTMENT LTD 14/04/2016

Office Location

Address UNIT 2B
BODMIN ROAD
Post Town COVENTRY
Post Code CV2 5DB
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BROOKLANDS PROPERTIES MANAGEMENT LTD Unit 2b, Bodmin Road, Coventry, CV2 5DB, United Kingdom
CHANCERY CORPORATE LIMITED Unit 2b, Bodmin Road, Coventry, CV2 5DB, United Kingdom
MET PROPERTIES HOLDING LIMITED Unit 2b, Bodmin Road, Coventry, CV2 5DB, England
MET PROPERTY UK LTD Unit 2b, Bodmin Road, Coventry, CV2 5DB, England
SIMPLE FX LIMITED Unit 2b, Cyan Park, Coventry, CV2 4QP, England
HAMPTONS PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED Unit 2b, Bodmin Road, Coventry, CV2 5DB, England
BROOKFIELD CAPITAL AND SECURITIES LTD Unit 2b, Bodmin Road, Coventry, CV2 5DB, England
WATERFIELD CORPORATION LIMITED Unit 2b, Bodmin Road, Coventry, CV2 5DB, England
BROOKFIELD PARTNERS INTL LIMITED Unit 2b, Bodmin Road, Coventry, CV2 5DB, England
EUROPA MANAGERS LIMITED Unit 2b, Bodmin Road, Coventry, CV2 5DB, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
NAYYAR, Rajeev Director (Active) Burkes Court, Burkes Road, Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom, HP9 1NZ September 1984 /
21 August 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town COVENTRY
Post Code CV2 5DB
SIC Code 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SITE SEARCH UK LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000