ALPHA CHARLIE LTD

Address:
3 Cadogan Gate, Chelsea, London, SW1X 0AS, England

ALPHA CHARLIE LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09750118. The registration start date is August 26, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09750118
Company Name ALPHA CHARLIE LTD
Registered Address 3 Cadogan Gate
Chelsea
London
SW1X 0AS
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-08-26
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 23/09/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 08/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 25/08/2017
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Mortgage Satisfied 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
14190 Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ALPHA CHARLIE HOLDING LTD 17/09/2015

Office Location

Address 3 CADOGAN GATE
CHELSEA
Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW1X 0AS
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
OAKLEY CP HOLDINGS LTD 3 Cadogan Gate, London
AMOS (TOPCO) LIMITED 3 Cadogan Gate, London
EDUCAS (SUBCO) LIMITED 3 Cadogan Gate, London
EDUCAS TERTIARY INVESTMENTS LLP 3 Cadogan Gate, London
TUTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED 3 Cadogan Gate, London
OCEAN FAMILY FOUNDATION 3 Cadogan Gate, London
RENAISSANCE HOLDCO LIMITED 3 Cadogan Gate, London
KX U LIMITED 3 Cadogan Gate, London
FACILE.IT HOLDCO LIMITED 3 Cadogan Gate, London
KX CHELSEA LIMITED 3 Cadogan Gate, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
D&A SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED Secretary (Active) Salisbury House, London Wall, London, United Kingdom, EC2M 5PS /
26 August 2015
/
BODSON, Edwin Andrea Philippe Director (Active) 3 Cadogan Gate, Chelsea, London, England, SW1X 0AS April 1986 /
14 September 2016
Belgian /
United Kingdom
Managing Director
CHUNG, Alexa Director (Active) 3 Cadogan Gate, Chelsea, London, England, SW1X 0AS November 1983 /
26 August 2015
British /
United States
Entrepreneur
HARRIS, Adrian Thomas Wakelin Director (Active) 3 Cadogan Gate, Chelsea, London, England, SW1X 0AS September 1967 /
26 August 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Investment Manager
WEISS, Peter Adlai Director (Active) 3 Cadogan Gate, Chelsea, London, England, SW1X 0AS December 1967 /
26 August 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Lawyer
WOLFSON, Andrew Daniel Director (Active) 3 Cadogan Gate, Chelsea, London, England, SW1X 0AS March 1969 /
14 September 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW1X 0AS
SIC Code 14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ALPHA CHARLIE LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000