WAGAGAI (BATH) LIMITED

Address:
1 Long Street, Tetbury, Gloucestershire, GL8 8AA, United Kingdom

WAGAGAI (BATH) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09753982. The registration start date is August 28, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09753982
Company Name WAGAGAI (BATH) LIMITED
Registered Address 1 Long Street
Tetbury
Gloucestershire
GL8 8AA
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-08-28
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 8
Accounts Due Date 31/05/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/08/2016
Returns Due Date 25/09/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 23/08/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 09/08/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
OAKHILLS PROPERTIES LIMITED 02/03/2017

Office Location

Address 1 LONG STREET
Post Town TETBURY
County GLOUCESTERSHIRE
Post Code GL8 8AA
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SEACULT UK LIMITED 1 Long Street, Tetbury
BYBROOK PHYSIOTHERAPY LIMITED 1 Long Street, Tetbury
DGS AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED 1 Long Street, Tetbury
JW SPECIALIST SERVICES LIMITED 1 Long Street, Tetbury
SEAGULL AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED 1 Long Street, Tetbury
COTSWOLD ALCHEMY LIMITED 1 Long Street, Tetbury
M J R L PILOT SERVICES LIMITED 1 Long Street, Tetbury
PPO AVIATION LIMITED 1 Long Street, Tetbury
D-FLIGHT LTD 1 Long Street, Tetbury
METAL YAPI ENGINEERING (UK) LTD 1 Long Street, Tetbury

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
VAN GERWEN, Frederik Jurrie Secretary (Active) 55 Freestone Way, Corsham, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SN13 9EE /
28 August 2015
/
VAN GERWEN, Frederik Jurrie Director (Active) Prospect Lodge, 7 Prospect, Corsham, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SN13 9AD December 1970 /
28 August 2015
Dutch /
United Kingdom
Accountant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town TETBURY
Post Code GL8 8AA
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on WAGAGAI (BATH) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000