EDIANA CONSULTING LTD

Address:
3 Kingsbrook House, Green Lane, Northwood, HA6 2UY, England

EDIANA CONSULTING LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09769781. The registration start date is September 9, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09769781
Company Name EDIANA CONSULTING LTD
Registered Address 3 Kingsbrook House
Green Lane
Northwood
HA6 2UY
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-09-09
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2020
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2018
Returns Due Date 07/10/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 22/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 08/09/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
69201 Accounting and auditing activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
NICK PECK COMPANY LIMITED 19/05/2016

Office Location

Address 3 KINGSBROOK HOUSE
GREEN LANE
Post Town NORTHWOOD
Post Code HA6 2UY
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
KINGSBROOK RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED 3 Kingsbrook House, Green Lane, Northwood, HA6 2UY, England

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
TEMPLE BAR CONSULTANTS LTD Temple Bar, Green Lane, Northwood, HA6 2UY, United Kingdom

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
CBD PRODUCTS 420 LTD 29 Wolsey Road, Northwood, HA6 2ER, United Kingdom
DIVINE LEARNING LTD 15 Chestnut Avenue, Northwood, HA6 1HR, United Kingdom
ANTLAN INTERNATIONAL LTD 166 Northwood Way, Northwood, Middx, HA6 1RB, United Kingdom
DITCHBURN MEDICAL LTD 1 Heathside Road, Northwood, Middlesex, HA6 2EE, United Kingdom
KATMART PROPERTIES LTD 27a Green Lane, Northwood, Middlesex, HA6 2PX, England
SMART MEADOWS FARM LTD Alton House, 66/68 High Street, Northwood, Middlesex, HA6 1BL, United Kingdom
JANUARY PROPERTIES LIMITED Lynx House, Ferndown, Northwood, HA6 1PQ, England
ASHIANA PROPERTIES LIMITED 10 Hillside Rise, Northwood, HA6 1RR, United Kingdom
DM CAKES LIMITED 124c Green Lane, Northwood, HA6 1AW, United Kingdom
CASTANEA CONSULTING LTD 8 Wolsey Mansions, Main Avenue, Moor Park, Northwood, Middlesex, HA6 2HL, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
PECK, Nicholas Secretary (Active) 8 Heathside Close, Moor Park, Northwood, United Kingdom, HA6 2EQ /
9 September 2015
/
PECK, Nicholas David Director (Active) 8 Heathside Close, Moor Park, Northwood, United Kingdom, HA6 2EQ April 1946 /
9 September 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Chartered Accountant
PECK, Sharyn Victoria Director (Active) 3 Kingsbrook House, Green Lane, Northwood, England, HA6 2UY March 1948 /
19 May 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Retired

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NORTHWOOD
Post Code HA6 2UY
Category consulting
SIC Code 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Category + Posttown consulting + NORTHWOOD

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on EDIANA CONSULTING LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000