YORKSHIRE DAMA CHEESE LIMITED

Address:
8 Armitage Road, Huddersfield, HD3 4JN, United Kingdom

YORKSHIRE DAMA CHEESE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09784351. The registration start date is September 18, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09784351
Company Name YORKSHIRE DAMA CHEESE LIMITED
Registered Address 8 Armitage Road
Huddersfield
HD3 4JN
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-09-18
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2017
Returns Due Date 16/10/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 01/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 17/09/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
10512 Butter and cheese production

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
YORKSHIRE DAMACHEES LTD 22/03/2016

Office Location

Address 8 ARMITAGE ROAD
Post Town HUDDERSFIELD
Post Code HD3 4JN
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
LOCAL HERO PROMOTIONS LIMITED 54 Armitage Road, Milnsbridge, Huddersfield

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ALSOUS, Razan Director (Active) 8 Armitage Road, Huddersfield, United Kingdom, HD3 4JN June 1983 /
18 September 2015
Syrian /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HUDDERSFIELD
Post Code HD3 4JN
SIC Code 10512 - Butter and cheese production

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on YORKSHIRE DAMA CHEESE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000