SILVER CONTRACING SOLUTIONS LTD

Address:
Ground Floor Gower House, Tir Y Farchnad, Swansea, SA4 3GS, United Kingdom

SILVER CONTRACING SOLUTIONS LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09795261. The registration start date is September 25, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09795261
Company Name SILVER CONTRACING SOLUTIONS LTD
Registered Address Ground Floor Gower House
Tir Y Farchnad
Swansea
SA4 3GS
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-09-25
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2017
Returns Due Date 23/10/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 05/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 21/09/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
96090 Other service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
DH EDUCATION AND TRAINING LIMITED 26/05/2017

Office Location

Address GROUND FLOOR GOWER HOUSE
TIR Y FARCHNAD
Post Town SWANSEA
Post Code SA4 3GS
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
AFIX LTD Ground Floor Gower House, Tir Y Farchnad, Swansea
ENMON LTD Ground Floor Gower House, Tir Y Farchnad, Swansea
EXOSIS LTD Ground Floor Gower House, Tir Y Farchnad, Swansea
FINDOLA LTD Ground Floor Gower House, Tir Y Farchnad, Swansea
KORBEN LTD Ground Floor Gower House, Tir Y Farchnad, Swansea
LUMINNY LTD Ground Floor Gower House, Tir Y Farchnad, Swansea
POWER ZILLA LTD Ground Floor Gower House, Tir Y Farchnad, Swansea
TETRATEX LTD Ground Floor Gower House, Tir Y Farchnad, Swansea
VELVET PAW LTD Ground Floor Gower House, Tir Y Farchnad, Swansea
VIXO LTD Ground Floor Gower House, Tir Y Farchnad, Swansea

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
KRISHNAN, Ilakkiya Director (Active) 1 Canute Road, Hampshire, Southampton, England, SO14 3FH April 1993 /
29 March 2017
Indian /
India
Businesswoman
HALL, Danielle Ann Director (Resigned) 8 Paynes Place, Hedge End, Southampton, Hampshire, United Kingdom, SO30 2LS August 1989 /
25 September 2015
British /
England
Teacher

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town SWANSEA
Post Code SA4 3GS
SIC Code 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SILVER CONTRACING SOLUTIONS LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000