DOM'S COFFEE HOUSE LIMITED

Address:
23 - 25 St. Augustines Parade, Bristol, BS1 4UL, England

DOM'S COFFEE HOUSE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09796616. The registration start date is September 27, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09796616
Company Name DOM'S COFFEE HOUSE LIMITED
Registered Address 23 - 25 St. Augustines Parade
Bristol
BS1 4UL
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-09-27
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 8
Accounts Due Date 31/05/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/08/2016
Returns Due Date 20/02/2017
Returns Last Update 23/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 06/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 23/01/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
56102 Unlicensed restaurants and cafes

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CAFE CHICAGO LTD 21/12/2015

Office Location

Address 23 - 25 ST. AUGUSTINES PARADE
Post Town BRISTOL
Post Code BS1 4UL
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
IF NOT NOW DIGITAL LTD 23 - 25 St. Augustines Parade, Bristol

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SHERMAN, Louis Arthur Edward Secretary (Active) 23 - 25, St. Augustines Parade, Bristol, England, BS1 4UL /
27 September 2015
/
SHERMAN, Louis Arthur Director (Active) 23 - 25, St. Augustines Parade, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS1 4UL December 1966 /
27 September 2015
British /
England
Manager

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BRISTOL
Post Code BS1 4UL
SIC Code 56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on DOM'S COFFEE HOUSE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000