GEM FILM PRODUCTION LIMITED

Address:
Round Foundry Media Centre, Foundry Street, Leeds, LS11 5QP, England

GEM FILM PRODUCTION LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09799253. The registration start date is September 29, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09799253
Company Name GEM FILM PRODUCTION LIMITED
Registered Address Round Foundry Media Centre
Foundry Street
Leeds
LS11 5QP
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-09-29
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2016
Returns Due Date 27/10/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 20/06/2018
Confirmation Statement Last Update 06/06/2017
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
59111 Motion picture production activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
VUMOVIE.COM LTD 07/09/2016

Office Location

Address ROUND FOUNDRY MEDIA CENTRE
FOUNDRY STREET
Post Town LEEDS
Post Code LS11 5QP
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
COMMERCIAL COUCH LIMITED Round Foundry Media Centre, Foundry Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS11 5QP, England
CHINA MARKETING CORP LTD Round Foundry Media Centre, Foundry Street, Leeds, LS11 5QP, England
INTRODUCE-ME LTD Round Foundry Media Centre, Foundry Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS11 5QP, England
INFOSECURITY PEOPLE LIMITED Round Foundry Media Centre, Foundry Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS11 5QP, England
PENTEST PEOPLE LIMITED Round Foundry Media Centre, Foundry Street, Leeds, LS11 5QP, United Kingdom
TASTE YORKSHIRE LTD P.O.Box LS11 5QP, Round Foundry Media Centre, Foundry Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS11 5QP, United Kingdom
COCOON VENTURES LIMITED Round Foundry Media Centre, Foundry Street, Leeds, LS11 5QP, England
CAREER SERVICES CIC Round Foundry Media Centre, Foundry Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS11 5QP
FRACTL LIMITED Round Foundry Media Centre, Foundry Street, Leeds, LS11 5QP, United Kingdom
DEGREE HORIZONS LTD. Round Foundry Media Centre, Foundry Street, Leeds, LS11 5QP, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
OUZMAN, Neil Director (Active) Unit 7, Graphite Square, Vauxhall Walk, London, United Kingdom, SE11 5EE September 1964 /
29 September 2015
Uk /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEEDS
Post Code LS11 5QP
SIC Code 59111 - Motion picture production activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on GEM FILM PRODUCTION LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000