WIRRAL INSULATION SUPPLIES LTD

Address:
1 Elton Drive, Wirral, Merseyside, CH63 9HD, United Kingdom

WIRRAL INSULATION SUPPLIES LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09808026. The registration start date is October 3, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09808026
Company Name WIRRAL INSULATION SUPPLIES LTD
Registered Address 1 Elton Drive
Wirral
Merseyside
CH63 9HD
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-10-03
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 10
Accounts Due Date 31/07/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/10/2016
Returns Due Date 31/10/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 02/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 19/01/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46130 Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
L & G DEVELOPERS LTD 28/02/2017

Office Location

Address 1 ELTON DRIVE
Post Town WIRRAL
County MERSEYSIDE
Post Code CH63 9HD
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GALLOWAY, Stephen John Director (Active) 37 Rosefield Avenue, Wirral, Merseyside, United Kingdom, CH63 5JN May 1965 /
3 October 2015
British /
Great Britain
Property Developer
LEWIS, Benjamin Graham Edward Mark Director (Resigned) 7 Ffordd Glyn, Mold, Clwyd, Wales, CH7 1GZ November 1989 /
3 March 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Commercial Finance Manager

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town WIRRAL
Post Code CH63 9HD
SIC Code 46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on WIRRAL INSULATION SUPPLIES LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000