NEVIL FOOD AND WINE LIMITED

Address:
10 Bedford Square, Houghton Regis, Dunstable, LU5 5ES, England

NEVIL FOOD AND WINE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09853236. The registration start date is November 3, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09853236
Company Name NEVIL FOOD AND WINE LIMITED
Registered Address 10 Bedford Square
Houghton Regis
Dunstable
LU5 5ES
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-11-03
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 11
Accounts Due Date 31/08/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/11/2016
Returns Due Date 01/12/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 16/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 02/11/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
47190 Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BEDFORD SQUARE SUPERMARKET LIMITED 07/04/2016

Office Location

Address 10 BEDFORD SQUARE
HOUGHTON REGIS
Post Town DUNSTABLE
Post Code LU5 5ES
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
DALLOW ROAD SUPERMARKET LIMITED 10 Bedford Square, Houghton Regis, Dunstable

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
RASANAYAGAM, Nevil Priyanthan Director (Active) 10 Bedford Square, Houghton Regis, Dunstable, England, LU5 5ES December 1979 /
3 November 2015
Srilanka /
England
Manager

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town DUNSTABLE
Post Code LU5 5ES
SIC Code 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on NEVIL FOOD AND WINE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000