SARMAT LIMITED

Address:
13 Charles II Street, London, SW1Y 4QU, England

SARMAT LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09855802. The registration start date is November 4, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09855802
Company Name SARMAT LIMITED
Registered Address 13 Charles II Street
London
SW1Y 4QU
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-11-04
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 11
Accounts Due Date 31/08/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/11/2016
Returns Due Date 02/12/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 08/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 24/09/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
69202 Bookkeeping activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SUKI 37 LIMITED 06/07/2017

Office Location

Address 13 CHARLES II STREET
Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW1Y 4QU
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
AZURE GLOBAL LTD 13 Charles II Street, London
THE DMW GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 13 Charles II Street, London
THE DMW GROUP MANAGEMENT LIMITED 13 Charles II Street, London
PRO-NOCTIS LIMITED 13 Charles II Street, London
BAYELSA DEVELOPMENT & INVESTMENT COMPANY LTD 13 Charles II Street, London
DOVER STREET MARKET INTERNATIONAL (DSMI) LIMITED 13 Charles II Street, 3rd Floor, London
THE DMW GROUP LIMITED 13 Charles II Street, London
SKYLINE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (SERVICES) LIMITED 13 Charles II Street, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
RUTTUN, Koomlall Director (Active) 37 Cranbrook Park, London, England, N22 5NA May 1966 /
5 November 2015
Mauritian /
England
Certified Chartered Accountant
DOOKHEEA, Chhatrapati Yaswantsing Director (Resigned) 74 Windermere Road, London, United Kingdom, SW16 5HG October 1968 /
4 November 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW1Y 4QU
SIC Code 69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SARMAT LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000