DRAFT FABRICATIONS LIMITED

Address:
Unit 1 Sawmills Union Street, Royton, Oldham, OL2 5JD, England

DRAFT FABRICATIONS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09860815. The registration start date is November 6, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09860815
Company Name DRAFT FABRICATIONS LIMITED
Registered Address Unit 1 Sawmills Union Street
Royton
Oldham
OL2 5JD
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-11-06
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 5
Accounts Due Date 29/02/2020
Accounts Last Update 31/05/2018
Returns Due Date 04/12/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 19/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 05/11/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
22290 Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
GRP COMMS LIMITED 22/05/2018

Office Location

Address UNIT 1 SAWMILLS UNION STREET
ROYTON
Post Town OLDHAM
Post Code OL2 5JD
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
GRP BUILD INSTALLATIONS LTD Unit 5 Axon Mill Union Street, Royton, Oldham, OL2 5JD, England
DYNAMIC CONTROLS PROPERTIES LIMITED Dynamic Works Union Street, Royton, Oldham, OL2 5JD, United Kingdom
EXPRESS FLOORING SOLUTIONS LIMITED Unit 2 Union Street, Royton, Oldham, OL2 5JD, England
DAVE B SOLUTIONS LIMITED Unit 5 Axon Mills Union Street, Royton, Oldham, OL2 5JD, England
DYNAMIC CONTROLS LIMITED Dynamic Works Union Street, Royton, Oldham, Greater Manchester, OL2 5JD

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
ART DEVELOPMENTS LTD 14 Olive Crescent, Chadderton, Oldham, OL9 7FG, United Kingdom
EXPEDITIOUS COURIERS LTD 28 Linley Drive, Oldham, OL45NH, United Kingdom
JZ CAR & VAN LTD 9 Vicarage Street, Oldham, OL8 4QG, United Kingdom
CHAMELEON AFFINITY PARTNERS LTD 244 Buckstones Road, Shaw, Oldham, OL2 8LS, United Kingdom
CORMODE LTD Unit 1a The Old Brewery, Coldhurst Street, Oldham, OL1 2BQ, United Kingdom
HARTFORDS SOFT FURNISHINGS LTD Mills Hill Works Corbrook Road, Chadderton, Oldham, OL9 9SD, United Kingdom
I.F. CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED 32 Highfield Drive, Royton, Oldham, Greater Manchester, OL2 6AF, England
NICOLA MITCHELL MORTGAGES & PROTECTION LIMITED Prince of Wales House 18/19 Salmon Fields Business Village, Royton, Oldham, Lancs, OL2 6HT, United Kingdom
SANTORINI GREEK FOODS LIMITED 392 Ashton Road, Oldham, Lancashire, OL8 3HF, United Kingdom
SF UK TRADER LTD 52 Lyndhurst Road, Oldham, OL8 4JG, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HILL, Chris Director (Active) 52 Omrod Road, Heywood, United Kingdom, OL10 1FQ January 1970 /
6 November 2015
British /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town OLDHAM
Post Code OL2 5JD
SIC Code 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on DRAFT FABRICATIONS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000