AFIRE LTD

Address:
The Retreat, 406 Roding Lane South, Woodford Green, Essex, IG8 8EY, England

AFIRE LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09867438. The registration start date is November 11, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09867438
Company Name AFIRE LTD
Registered Address The Retreat
406 Roding Lane South
Woodford Green
Essex
IG8 8EY
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-11-11
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 11
Accounts Due Date 31/08/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/11/2017
Returns Due Date 09/12/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 24/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 10/11/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
49410 Freight transport by road

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ALPHA BRIT CONSTRUCTION LTD 16/07/2018
ANDY'S TRANS&CO LTD 08/05/2017
LIDIA CONSULTING LTD 10/12/2015

Office Location

Address THE RETREAT
406 RODING LANE SOUTH
Post Town WOODFORD GREEN
County ESSEX
Post Code IG8 8EY
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
EDUCATION AND THERAPEUTIC SPACES LTD The Retreat, 406 Roding Lane South, Woodford Green, Essex, IG8 8EY, England
NATASHA SANDHU LTD The Retreat, 406 Roding Lane South, Woodford Green, Essex, IG8 8EY, England
DISRUPTING THE MARKET LTD The Retreat, 406 Roding Lane South, Woodford Green, Essex, IG8 8EY, England
L GREENBERG LIMITED The Retreat, 406 Roding Lane South, Woodford Green, Essex, IG8 8EY, England
L J WALDMAN LIMITED The Retreat, 406 Roding Lane South, Woodford Green, Essex, IG8 8EY, England
CHAGALIFE LTD The Retreat, 406 Roding Lane South, Woodford Green, Essex, IG8 8EY, England
BLINDS & WAVES SALES LTD The Retreat, 406 Roding Lane South, Woodford Green, Essex, IG8 8EY, England
TS PROPERTY CONSULTING LTD The Retreat, 406 Roding Lane South, Woodford Green, IG8 8EY, United Kingdom
WOODHOUSE MECHANICAL LIMITED The Retreat, 406 Roding Lane South, Woodford Green, Essex, IG8 8EY, England
BAINS & CO PROPERTIES LIMITED The Retreat, 406 Roding Lane South, Woodford Green, Essex, IG8 8EY, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
PASCARU, Dragos Director (Active) 707 Elizabeth Fry Apartments, 14 Kings Road, Barking, Essex, IG11 8FR October 1991 /
11 November 2015
Romanian /
United Kingdom
Freight Transport By Road
PRIMICHERU, Mihai Adrian Director (Active) 707 Elizabeth Fry Apartments, 14 Kings Road, Barking, Essex, IG11 8FR November 1988 /
5 May 2017
Romanian /
England
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town WOODFORD GREEN
Post Code IG8 8EY
SIC Code 49410 - Freight transport by road

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on AFIRE LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000