LANARK TRUSTEES LIMITED

Address:
3rd Floor, Suite 2, 11-12 St. James's Square, London, SW1Y 4LB, England

LANARK TRUSTEES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09891170. The registration start date is November 26, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09891170
Company Name LANARK TRUSTEES LIMITED
Registered Address 3rd Floor, Suite 2
11-12 St. James's Square
London
SW1Y 4LB
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-11-26
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2020
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2018
Returns Due Date 24/12/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 09/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 25/11/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
64999 Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
TANSYCOVE LIMITED 08/07/2016

Office Location

Address 3RD FLOOR, SUITE 2
11-12 ST. JAMES'S SQUARE
Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW1Y 4LB
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
NEW SKYE (UK) LIMITED 3rd Floor, Suite 2, 11-12 St. James's Square, London, SW1Y 4LB, England
LANARK HOLDINGS LIMITED 3rd Floor, Suite 2, 11-12 St. James's Square, London, SW1Y 4LB, England
LANARK MASTER ISSUER PLC 3rd Floor, Suite 2, 11-12 St. James's Square, London, SW1Y 4LB, England

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
COVANTA GREEN PROTOS HOLDING LIMITED Suite 1, 3rd Floor, 11 - 12 St. James's Square, London, SW1Y 4LB, United Kingdom
ARKLE RESOURCES LTD 11-12 St. James's Square, London, SW1Y 4LB, United Kingdom
HE2 HAVERHILL 1 LIMITED PARTNERSHIP 3rd Floor, 11-12, St. James's Square, London, SW1Y 4LB
VIRTUAL REALITY PARKS LIMITED 12 St James's Square, St. James's Square, London, St. James's Square, London, SW1Y 4LB, United Kingdom
JV TOWER LIMITED Suite 1 3rd Floor, 11-12 St. James Square, London, SW1Y 4LB, United Kingdom
BRE/EUROPE TCC LTD C/o Blackstone Property Management Limited, 12 St James's Square, London, SW1Y 4LB, United Kingdom
PSYCHOTECH VR LTD 12 St James's Square, St. James's Square, London, SW1Y 4LB, England
FLEX-TEK GROUP (UK) LIMITED C/o Smiths Group Plc, 11-12 St James's Square, London, SW1Y 4LB, United Kingdom
NEW CHAMPION GLOBAL (GB) LIMITED Vistra (china) Ltd. St. James's Square, Vistra (uk) Ltd, 3rd Floor 11-12 St James’s Squar, London, SW1Y 4LB, United Kingdom
GO GARDEN LTD Suite 1, 3rd Floor 11 - 12 Jordan Cosec Limted, St. James's Square, London, SW1Y 4LB, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MASSON, Sunil Secretary (Active) Winchester House, Mailstop 429, 1 Great Winchester Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2N 2DB /
7 July 2016
/
BLAND, Nicholas John Director (Active) Winchester House Mailstop 429, 1 Eat Winchester Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2N 2DB September 1975 /
7 July 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Banker
MASSON, Sunil Director (Active) Winchester House, Mailstop 429, 1 Great Winchester Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2N 2DB November 1971 /
7 July 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Banker
STOREY, Miles Beamish Director (Active) Winchester House, Mailstop 429, 1 Great Winchester Street, London, EC2N 2DB May 1964 /
10 November 2016
British /
England
Treasurer
TMF CORPORATE ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 5th Floor, 6 St. Andrew Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 3AE /
26 November 2015
/
LEVY, Adrian Joseph Morris Director (Resigned) C/O Tmf Corporate Administration Services Limited, 5th Floor, 6 St. Andrew Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 3AE March 1970 /
26 November 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Solicitor
PUDGE, David John Director (Resigned) C/O Tmf Corporate Administration Services Limited, 5th Floor, 6 St. Andrew Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 3AE August 1965 /
26 November 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Solicitor

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW1Y 4LB
SIC Code 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on LANARK TRUSTEES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000