ASSIST RESOURCING UK LTD

Address:
Marwood House, Riverside Park, Southwood Road, Bromoborough, Wirral, CH62 3QX, England

ASSIST RESOURCING UK LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09892285. The registration start date is November 27, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09892285
Company Name ASSIST RESOURCING UK LTD
Registered Address Marwood House, Riverside Park
Southwood Road, Bromoborough
Wirral
CH62 3QX
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-11-27
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 25/12/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 19/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 05/06/2017
Mortgage Charges 3
Mortgage Outstanding 2
Mortgage Satisfied 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
78200 Temporary employment agency activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
RECRUIT RIGHT (WIRRAL) LTD 18/01/2017

Office Location

Address MARWOOD HOUSE, RIVERSIDE PARK
SOUTHWOOD ROAD, BROMOBOROUGH
Post Town WIRRAL
Post Code CH62 3QX
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
MARSH CAT (WIRRAL) LTD Marwood House, Riverside Park, Southwood Road, Bromborough, Wirral

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
RUSSELL, Benjamin Peter Director (Active) 1 Southwood Road, Bromborough, Wirral, Merseyside, United Kingdom, CH62 3QX October 1981 /
5 September 2016
British /
England
Company Director
RUSSELL, Claire Helen Director (Active) Marwood House, Riverside Park, Southwood Road, Bromborough, Wirral, England, CH62 3QX September 1982 /
27 November 2015
English /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town WIRRAL
Post Code CH62 3QX
SIC Code 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ASSIST RESOURCING UK LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000