PLAB MOCK CENTRE LIMITED

Address:
Radial House 3rd Floor, 3 - 5 Ripple Road, Barking, Essex, IG11 7NF, United Kingdom

PLAB MOCK CENTRE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09911876. The registration start date is December 10, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09911876
Company Name PLAB MOCK CENTRE LIMITED
Registered Address Radial House 3rd Floor
3 - 5 Ripple Road
Barking
Essex
IG11 7NF
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-12-10
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 07/01/2017
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 30/11/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
85600 Educational support services

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
APPLEPALM LIMITED 29/11/2016

Office Location

Address RADIAL HOUSE 3RD FLOOR
3 - 5 RIPPLE ROAD
Post Town BARKING
County ESSEX
Post Code IG11 7NF
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
DIGNIFIED CARE 24/7 LIMITED Radial House 3rd Floor, 3-5 Ripple Road, Barking
SAXON ACADEMY OF LEARNING LIMITED Radial House 3rd Floor, 3-5 Ripple Road, Barking

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SALEHI, Hamed, Dr Director (Active) 41a, Mill Lane, London, England, NW6 1NB May 1978 /
3 November 2016
British /
England
Director
JOHN, Ceri Richard Director (Resigned) Conveyit House, 28, Coity Road, Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan, United Kingdom, CF31 1LR July 1955 /
10 December 2015
British /
Wales
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BARKING
Post Code IG11 7NF
SIC Code 85600 - Educational support services

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PLAB MOCK CENTRE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000