401 MEDIA LTD

Address:
The Apex, 2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, CV1 3PP, England

401 MEDIA LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09932807. The registration start date is December 31, 2015. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09932807
Company Name 401 MEDIA LTD
Registered Address The Apex
2 Sheriffs Orchard
Coventry
CV1 3PP
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2015-12-31
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2017
Returns Due Date 28/01/2017
Confirmation Statement Due Date 13/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 30/12/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
59112 Video production activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
DAWIHO LTD 05/05/2016
SCOTT SNIFF SOCKS LIMITED 03/05/2016

Office Location

Address THE APEX
2 SHERIFFS ORCHARD
Post Town COVENTRY
Post Code CV1 3PP
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
PPM-EU LTD. The Apex, 2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 3PP, United Kingdom
TURING CONSORTIUM LTD. The Apex, 2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 3PP, United Kingdom
KELLY TRAINING SERVICES LTD The Apex, 2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 3PP, United Kingdom
HEW CONSULTANTS LIMITED The Apex, 2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 3PP, United Kingdom
MK ELEKTRONIK LLP The Apex, 2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 3PP, United Kingdom
BATHGATE SOLUTIONS LTD The Apex, 2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 3PP, United Kingdom
UK VITALITY LTD The Apex, Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, CV1 3PP, United Kingdom
VULNERABILITY REGISTRATION SERVICE LTD The Apex, 2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 3PP, United Kingdom
SKYE ENTERPRISES LTD The Apex, 2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 3PP, United Kingdom
TRADE WORLD ONLINE LIMITED The Apex, 2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 3PP, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HOSFORD, Dale Director (Active) The Apex, 2 Sheriffs Orchard, Coventry, England, CV1 3PP June 1984 /
31 December 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Media
HADLEY, Zack Director (Resigned) 14 Wilton Place, Salford, United Kingdom, M3 6WP June 1984 /
1 January 2016
British /
England
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town COVENTRY
Post Code CV1 3PP
Category media
SIC Code 59112 - Video production activities
Category + Posttown media + COVENTRY

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on 401 MEDIA LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000