DELIGHT SALADS LIMITED

Address:
Mill Nurseries Ottringham Road, Keyingham, Hull, HU12 9RX, United Kingdom

DELIGHT SALADS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09942343. The registration start date is January 8, 2016. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09942343
Company Name DELIGHT SALADS LIMITED
Registered Address Mill Nurseries Ottringham Road
Keyingham
Hull
HU12 9RX
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2016-01-08
Account Category SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 05/02/2017
Confirmation Statement Due Date 21/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 07/01/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
01130 Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
DELECTA SALADS LIMITED 25/02/2016

Office Location

Address MILL NURSERIES OTTRINGHAM ROAD
KEYINGHAM
Post Town HULL
Post Code HU12 9RX
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
KEYINGHAM POWER LIMITED Mill Nurseries Ottringham Road, Keyingham, Hull

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
DE LANG, Hermanus Gerrit Secretary (Active) Mill Nurseries Ottringham Road, Keyingham, Hull, United Kingdom, HU12 9RX /
8 January 2016
/
DE LANG, Catharina Audrey Jane Director (Active) Mill Nurseries Ottringham Road, Keyingham, Hull, United Kingdom, HU12 9RX May 1970 /
8 January 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Market Gardener
DE LANG, David Roy Director (Active) Mill Nurseries Ottringham Road, Keyingham, Hull, United Kingdom, HU12 9RX July 1964 /
8 January 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Market Gardener
DE LANG, Hermanus Gerrit Director (Active) Mill Nurseries Ottringham Road, Keyingham, Hull, United Kingdom, HU12 9RX December 1962 /
8 January 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Market Gardener
DE LANG, Robert Johannes Director (Active) Mill Nurseries Ottringham Road, Keyingham, Hull, United Kingdom, HU12 9RX June 1968 /
8 January 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Market Gardener

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HULL
Post Code HU12 9RX
SIC Code 01130 - Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on DELIGHT SALADS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000