COMMUNITY LAW AND ADVICE CENTRE LTD

Address:
1st Floor 1 Russel Rooad, Waltham Forest Resource Hub (central), Leyton, London, E10 7ES, United Kingdom

COMMUNITY LAW AND ADVICE CENTRE LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09948934. The registration start date is January 13, 2016. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09948934
Company Name COMMUNITY LAW AND ADVICE CENTRE LTD
Registered Address 1st Floor 1 Russel Rooad
Waltham Forest Resource Hub (central)
Leyton
London
E10 7ES
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2016-01-13
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 1
Accounts Due Date 31/10/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/01/2017
Returns Due Date 10/02/2017
Confirmation Statement Due Date 26/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 12/01/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
COMMUNITY LEGAL AND ADVICE SERVICE LTD 20/01/2016

Office Location

Address 1ST FLOOR 1 RUSSEL ROOAD
WALTHAM FOREST RESOURCE HUB (CENTRAL)
Post Town LEYTON
County LONDON
Post Code E10 7ES
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BN MOTORS LIMITED 85 Russell Road, London
BIG WORKSHOPS LIMITED 83 Russell Road, London
MIM BUILDING LTD 20 B Russell Road, London
GLOBAL SOM EDUCATION & ADVOCACY PROJECT LTD. 1 Russell Road, Waltham Forest Resource Hup Centre, London
BD TRADE SALES LIMITED 83 Russell Road, London
KIRAN SUPPORT SERVICES Waltham Forest Resource Hub (central), Russell Road, London
WALTHAM FOREST CARERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED 1 Russell Road, London
VOLUNTARY ACTION WALTHAM FOREST Waltham Forest Resource Hub (central) 1, Russell Road, Leyton, London
BLUE DIAMOND AUTOS LIMITED 83 Russell Road, London
SOM PEACE DIASPORA LTD 7 Russell Road, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
YAPI, Marina Secretary (Active) 1st Floor, 1 Russel Rooad, Waltham Forest Resource Hub (Central), Leyton, London, United Kingdom, E10 7ES /
13 January 2016
/
AGBLEZE, Solace Director (Active) 1st Floor, 1 Russel Rooad, Waltham Forest Resource Hub (Central), Leyton, London, United Kingdom, E10 7ES August 1973 /
13 January 2016
British /
England
Director Of Business
MANTE, Comfort Director (Active) 1st Floor, 1 Russel Rooad, Waltham Forest Resource Hub (Central), Leyton, London, United Kingdom, E10 7ES April 1957 /
13 January 2016
British /
England
Director Of Business
AGBLEZE, Delight Afua Director (Resigned) 1st Floor, 1 Russel Rooad, Waltham Forest Resource Hub (Central), Leyton, London, United Kingdom, E10 7ES August 1971 /
13 January 2016
British /
England
Director Of Business

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEYTON
Post Code E10 7ES
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on COMMUNITY LAW AND ADVICE CENTRE LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000