JEREMY JAMES & PARTNERS LTD

Address:
Abacus House Rope Walk, Garstang, Preston, PR3 1NS, England

JEREMY JAMES & PARTNERS LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09963891. The registration start date is January 21, 2016. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09963891
Company Name JEREMY JAMES & PARTNERS LTD
Registered Address Abacus House Rope Walk
Garstang
Preston
PR3 1NS
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2016-01-21
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 1
Accounts Due Date 31/10/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/01/2018
Returns Due Date 18/02/2017
Confirmation Statement Due Date 03/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 20/01/2019
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
62090 Other information technology service activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ABOSU LTD 16/01/2017

Office Location

Address ABACUS HOUSE ROPE WALK
GARSTANG
Post Town PRESTON
Post Code PR3 1NS
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
NORTH WEST POULTRY VETS LIMITED Abacus House Rope Walk, Garstang, Preston, Lancashire, PR3 1NS
GARSTANG FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED Abacus House Rope Walk, Garstang, Preston, Lancashire, PR3 1NS
CONNECT BRAND LTD Abacus House Rope Walk, Garstang, Preston, Lancashire, PR3 1NS, England
TILT ART LIMITED Abacus House Rope Walk, Garstang, Preston, PR3 1NS, England
BRADSHAWS FARM SHOP LTD Abacus House Rope Walk, Garstang, Preston, PR3 1NS, United Kingdom
SOUTH LAKES GREEN ENERGY LTD Abacus House Rope Walk, Garstang, Preston, PR3 1NS, United Kingdom
TJW1 LTD Abacus House Rope Walk, Garstang, Preston, PR3 1NS, United Kingdom
MERSEY ANESTHETIC SERVICES LTD Abacus House Rope Walk, Garstang, Preston, PR3 1NS, England
CARAVAN PARK MAINTENANCE LTD Abacus House Rope Walk, Garstang, Preston, PR3 1NS
ROB BARS TYRES LTD. Abacus House Rope Walk, Garstang, Preston, PR3 1NS

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CLARK, Simon Director (Active) 10 Cross Lane Court, Bradley, England, BD20 9QD May 1984 /
21 January 2016
English /
England
Company Director
POLLOCK, Robin Director (Active) 7 The View, Alwoodley, Leeds, England, LS17 7NA October 1978 /
21 January 2016
English /
England
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town PRESTON
Post Code PR3 1NS
SIC Code 62090 - Other information technology service activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on JEREMY JAMES & PARTNERS LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000