CHESHIRE ARTIFICIAL GRASS LTD

Address:
Shacter Cohen & Bor, 31 Sackville Street, Manchester, M1 3LZ, England

CHESHIRE ARTIFICIAL GRASS LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09976570. The registration start date is January 29, 2016. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09976570
Company Name CHESHIRE ARTIFICIAL GRASS LTD
Registered Address Shacter Cohen & Bor
31 Sackville Street
Manchester
M1 3LZ
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2016-01-29
Account Ref Day 28
Account Ref Month 2
Accounts Due Date 30/11/2018
Accounts Last Update 28/02/2017
Returns Due Date 26/02/2017
Confirmation Statement Due Date 11/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 28/01/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
93290 Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
THE CHESHIRE ARTIFICIAL GRASS (NORTH) LTD 12/03/2016

Office Location

Address SHACTER COHEN & BOR
31 SACKVILLE STREET
Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M1 3LZ
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
M G BUSINESS CONSULTANTS LTD Shacter Cohen & Bor, 31 Sackville Street, Manchester
ATLANTIC WORKWEAR LTD Shacter Cohen & Bor, 31 Sackville Street, Manchester
MUMBAI FOODS & SNACKS (UK) LTD Shacter Cohen & Bor, 31 Sackville Street, Manchester
VINCLAIR INVESTMENT PARTNERS LTD Shacter Cohen & Bor, 31 Sackville Street, Manchester
REGAL GRIFFIN PROPERTIES LTD Shacter Cohen & Bor, 31 Sackville Street, Manchester
SOUTH DF LTD Shacter Cohen & Bor, 31 Sackville Street, Manchester
KMM HOMES LTD Shacter Cohen & Bor, 31 Sackville Street, Manchester
DURNFORD FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LTD Shacter Cohen & Bor, 31 Sackville Street, Manchester
STARMER HUDSON PROPERTIES LTD Shacter Cohen & Bor, 31 Sackville Street, Manchester
BLUEDAY PROPERTIES LTD Shacter Cohen & Bor, 31 Sackville Street, Manchester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
COLLIER, Tim Director (Active) Shacter Cohen & Bor, 31 Sackville Street, Manchester, England, M1 3LZ April 1968 /
29 January 2016
British /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M1 3LZ
SIC Code 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CHESHIRE ARTIFICIAL GRASS LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000