LULUCA IMPEX LTD

Address:
32 The Crescent, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE11 1AF, England

LULUCA IMPEX LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09980263. The registration start date is February 1, 2016. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 09980263
Company Name LULUCA IMPEX LTD
Registered Address 32 The Crescent
Spalding
Lincolnshire
PE11 1AF
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2016-02-01
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 29
Account Ref Month 2
Accounts Due Date 01/11/2017
Returns Due Date 01/03/2017
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 31/01/2017
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
49410 Freight transport by road

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CDS TRANS LTD 13/09/2016
SORIN DUMITRU LOGISTICS LTD 09/08/2016

Office Location

Address 32 THE CRESCENT
Post Town SPALDING
County LINCOLNSHIRE
Post Code PE11 1AF
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
NORFOLK TAVERNS LTD 32 The Crescent, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE11 1AF, England
DLA GROUNDWORKS LTD 32 The Crescent, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE11 1AF, England
M4 (SPALDING) LTD 32 The Crescent, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE11 1AF, England
TRIGONOMETRIC LTD 32 The Crescent, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE11 1AF, England
CHAS T THOROLD HAULAGE LTD 32 The Crescent, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE11 1AF, England
TOWN, COAST AND COUNTY LTD 32 The Crescent, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE11 1AF, England
ARTRANS TRAINING SERVICES LTD 32 The Crescent, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE11 1AF, England
GOLDCREST ROOFING LTD 32 The Crescent, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE11 1AF, England
MASTERS ROOFCARE LIMITED 32 The Crescent, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE11 1AF, England
STANCU SERVICES LIMITED 32 The Crescent, Spalding, Lincs, PE11 1AF

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CATRINESCU, Dumitru-Sorin Director (Active) 41 Shearers Drive, Spalding, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom, PE11 3ZJ March 1971 /
1 February 2016
Romania /
United Kingdom
Lorry Driver

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town SPALDING
Post Code PE11 1AF
SIC Code 49410 - Freight transport by road

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on LULUCA IMPEX LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000