BARGAIN SHOP OUTLET LIMITED

Address:
21 Sibthrope Road, Lee Green, London, SE12 9DN, England

BARGAIN SHOP OUTLET LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 09998835. The registration start date is February 10, 2016. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 09998835
Company Name BARGAIN SHOP OUTLET LIMITED
Registered Address 21 Sibthrope Road
Lee Green
London
SE12 9DN
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2016-02-10
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 29
Account Ref Month 2
Accounts Due Date 30/11/2018
Accounts Last Update 28/02/2017
Returns Due Date 10/03/2017
Confirmation Statement Due Date 23/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 09/02/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
47540 Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
82920 Packaging activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BARGAIN SHOP OULET LIMITED 01/12/2016

Office Location

Address 21 SIBTHROPE ROAD
LEE GREEN
Post Town LONDON
Post Code SE12 9DN
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
OLS ACCOUNTS LIMITED 23 Sibthorpe Road, London
DRUMMER BOY CLOTHING LTD 21 Sibthorpe Road, London
VASCILA AND SONS LIMITED 23 Sibthorpe Road, London
EAST WOOD ACCOUNTANCY & TAXATION SERVICES LTD. 5 Sibthorpe Road, Greenwich
EVA CARPET CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED 5 Sibthorpe Road, London,
PANCHTHAR THARPU SOCIETY UK 47 Sibthorpe Road, London
WSP ACCOUNTING SERVICES LIMITED 15 Sibthorpe Road, London
THEAPPFOOD LIMITED 3 Sibthorpe Road, London
HONG KONG NEPALI MUNCH UK 47 Sibthorpe Road, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
OWOLOKO, Freddie Secretary (Active) 21 Sibthrope Road, Lee Green, London, England, SE12 9DN /
10 February 2016
/
OWOLOKO, Freddie Director (Active) 21 Sibthrope Road, Lee Green, London, England, SE12 9DN July 1987 /
10 February 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Entrepreneur

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code SE12 9DN
SIC Code 47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BARGAIN SHOP OUTLET LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000