CALLAGENIX LIMITED

Address:
Overdene House 49 Church Street, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 5BX, United Kingdom

CALLAGENIX LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10010712. The registration start date is February 17, 2016. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10010712
Company Name CALLAGENIX LIMITED
Registered Address Overdene House 49 Church Street
Theale
Reading
Berkshire
RG7 5BX
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2016-02-17
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2018
Returns Due Date 17/03/2017
Confirmation Statement Due Date 02/03/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 16/02/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
62090 Other information technology service activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
COMMICITY LIMITED 21/09/2016

Office Location

Address OVERDENE HOUSE 49 CHURCH STREET
THEALE
Post Town READING
County BERKSHIRE
Post Code RG7 5BX
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TIONG HOLDINGS LIMITED Overdene House 49 Church Street, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 5BX, United Kingdom
SB WELLNESS LTD Overdene House 49 Church Street, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 5BX, United Kingdom
HENLEY HOLDINGS LIMITED Overdene House 49 Church Street, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 5BX, United Kingdom
EZ PROPERTY REPORTS NATIONWIDE LIMITED Overdene House 49 Church Street, Theale, Reading, RG7 5BX, United Kingdom
DYCARD DEVELOPMENTS LTD Overdene House 49 Church Street, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 5BX, United Kingdom
WORKSPACE IT LIMITED Overdene House 49 Church Street, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 5BX, England
WILLOUGHBY ROAD LIMITED Overdene House 49 Church Street, Theale, Reading, RG7 5BX, United Kingdom
DOYNE GROUP LIMITED Overdene House 49 Church Street, Theale, Reading, RG7 5BX, England
PILLAR PROPERTIES LIMITED Overdene House 49 Church Street, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 5BX, United Kingdom
BIJOU REBOOTED LTD Overdene House 49 Church Street, Theale, Reading, RG7 5BX, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GOW, Neil Ford Director (Active) Overdene House, 49 Church Street, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG7 5BX September 1961 /
1 October 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Director
JENKINS, Antony Robert Director (Active) Overdene House, 49 Church Street, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG7 5BX March 1961 /
1 October 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Director
JENKINS, Mark Keith Director (Active) Overdene House, 49 Church Street, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG7 5BX July 1962 /
1 October 2017
British /
United Kingdom
Director
PARKES, Sharon Elizabeth Director (Active) Overdene House, 49 Church Street, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG7 5BX April 1965 /
17 February 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town READING
Post Code RG7 5BX
SIC Code 62090 - Other information technology service activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CALLAGENIX LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000