REGIONAL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Address:
Admril's Yard, Low Road, Leeds, LS10 1AE, England

REGIONAL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10011504. The registration start date is February 18, 2016. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10011504
Company Name REGIONAL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
Registered Address Admril's Yard
Low Road
Leeds
LS10 1AE
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2016-02-18
Account Category NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account Ref Day 29
Account Ref Month 2
Accounts Due Date 18/11/2017
Returns Due Date 18/03/2017
Confirmation Statement Due Date 03/03/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 18/02/2017
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BEST-DEALS-UK LTD 21/03/2017

Office Location

Address ADMRIL'S YARD
LOW ROAD,
Post Town LEEDS
Post Code LS10 1AE
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
ON FIELD SPORTS LTD 29 Admirals Yard, Low Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS10 1AE
LEK BUILD LTD Admirals Yard Low Road, Hunslet, Leeds, LS10 1AE, England
BANKTOP TRADING LIMITED Suite 4, Admirals Yard, Low Road, Leeds, LS10 1AE, England
HILLS AND MOUNTAINS LIMITED Yolc. Admiral's Yard, Low Road, Leeds, LS10 1AE, England
GAMESTARS LTD Unit 22 Admirals Yard Low Road, Hunslet, Leeds, W Yorkshire, LS10 1AE
JG RETAIL LIMITED Yolc. Admiral's Yard Low Road, Hunslet, Leeds, LS10 1AE, England
PROWHOLESALE LIMITED Unit 22 Admiral Yard, Low Road, Leeds, England, LS10 1AE
UNIQUE SUPPORT CARE SERVICES LIMITED 33 Admirals Yard Low Road, Hanslet, Leeds, Westyorkshire, LS10 1AE, United Kingdom
YOUNG OUTLAWS CLUB. LIMITED Admiral's Yard, Low Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS10 1AE, England
GR BUILD LTD Unit 11 Admiral Yard Low Road, Hunslet, Leeds, LS10 1AE, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
READ, John Director (Active) 31 Admril's Yard, Low Road,, Leeds, England, LS10 1AE June 1983 /
18 February 2016
British /
England
Retailer

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEEDS
Post Code LS10 1AE
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on REGIONAL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000