LARATECH LTD

Address:
The Grange Church Lane, Elvington, York, YO41 4HD, England

LARATECH LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10016146. The registration start date is February 19, 2016. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10016146
Company Name LARATECH LTD
Registered Address The Grange Church Lane
Elvington
York
YO41 4HD
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2016-02-19
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2016
Returns Due Date 19/03/2017
Confirmation Statement Due Date 04/03/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 18/02/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
64209 Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
LARATECH INVESTMENTS LIMITED 20/05/2017

Office Location

Address THE GRANGE CHURCH LANE
ELVINGTON
Post Town YORK
Post Code YO41 4HD
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
360 FUNDING LTD 3 & 4 Park Court Riccall Road, Escrick, York, North Yorkshire, YO19 6ED, United Kingdom
CLOUD PERSONNEL LIMITED 6 St. Marys, York, YO30 7DD, United Kingdom
GILBERT NORTH LIMITED 6 St. Marys, York, YO30 7DD, United Kingdom
HAMILTON SECURITIES LIMITED Paley Cottage Westway, Crayke, York, North Yorkshire, YO61 4TE, United Kingdom
J D K PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED Regency House Westminster Place, York Business Park, York, YO26 6RW, England
JN GRANGE FARM LIMITED Willow House 20 Ryburn Close, Moorgate Park, Clifton, York, North Yorkshire, YO30 4XH, United Kingdom
KL&JP ADAMS LTD The Paddock Kendal Lane, Tockwith, York, North Yorkshire, YO26 7QN, England
METRO SYNC LIMITED 6 St. Marys, York, YO30 7DD, United Kingdom
OAK AND SLATE LIMITED 3 & 4 Park Court Riccall Road, Escrick, York, North Yorkshire, YO19 6ED, United Kingdom
RISANA LTD 61 Windsor Drive, Wigginton, York, YO32 2QS, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SIMPSON JNR, Andrew George Director (Active) Mitrefinch House, Green Lane Trading Estate, Clifton, York, United Kingdom, YO30 5YY February 1963 /
19 February 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Managing Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town YORK
Post Code YO41 4HD
SIC Code 64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on LARATECH LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000