CIVIL TRADES LIMITED

Address:
38 Princess Avenue, Doncaster, DN7 5RB, United Kingdom

CIVIL TRADES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10028488. The registration start date is February 26, 2016. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10028488
Company Name CIVIL TRADES LIMITED
Registered Address 38 Princess Avenue
Doncaster
DN7 5RB
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2016-02-26
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 29
Account Ref Month 2
Accounts Due Date 2018-11-30
Accounts Last Update 2017-02-28
Returns Due Date 2017-03-26

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
78200 Temporary employment agency activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
HEPWORTH GROUP LIMITED 2017-08-01
L.L.H ENGINEERING LTD 2016-06-22

Office Location

Address 38 PRINCESS AVENUE
Post Town DONCASTER
Post Code DN7 5RB
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
HEPWORTH GROUP INVESTMENTS LIMITED 38 Princess Avenue, Doncaster
HEPWORTH GROUP EXCAVATIONS LIMITED 38 Princess Avenue, Doncaster
YORKSHIRE PLASTERING LTD 38 Princess Avenue, Doncaster
H.G.L EDUCATION & TRAINING LIMITED 38 Princess Avenue, Stainforth

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HEPWORTH, Leighton Liam Director (Active) 38 Princess Avenue, Doncaster, United Kingdom, DN7 5RB August 1996 /
26 February 2016
British /
England
Railway Engineer

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town DONCASTER
Post Code DN7 5RB
SIC Code 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CIVIL TRADES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000