LIVING WATERS SERVICES LTD

Address:
20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU, England

LIVING WATERS SERVICES LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10037800. The registration start date is March 2, 2016. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10037800
Company Name LIVING WATERS SERVICES LTD
Registered Address 20-22 Wenlock Road
London
N1 7GU
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2016-03-02
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 30/03/2017
Confirmation Statement Due Date 13/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 29/11/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management
87200 Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
88100 Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
88990 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
LIVING WATERS STUDENT ACCOMODATION SERVICES LTD 10/06/2016

Office Location

Address 20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
Post Town LONDON
Post Code N1 7GU
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
A & M FREIGHT LTD 20-22 Wenlock Road, London
ABBYMCM LTD 20-22 Wenlock Road, London
AJ MEDSERVICE LTD 20-22 Wenlock Road, London
ANSTRAD LTD 20-22 Wenlock Road, London
AUTEM TECHNOLOGIES LTD 20-22 Wenlock Road, London
BCL SERVICES LTD 20-22 Wenlock Road, London
BLACK AND BEIGE COMPUTING LTD 20-22 Wenlock Road, London
BRAIN FRIENDLY GIANT LTD 20-22 Wenlock Road, London
BRIDGING FINANCE CAPITAL GROUP LIMITED 20-22 Wenlock Road, London
C9 DIGITAL LTD 20-22 Wenlock Road, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BAKO, Tatenda Blessed Director (Active) 10 Valencia Road, Coventry, England, CV3 2AF August 1991 /
2 March 2016
Zimbabwean /
England
Business
BAKO, Shalom Director (Resigned) 10 Valencia Road, Coventry, England, CV3 2AF October 1995 /
2 March 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Business

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code N1 7GU
SIC Code 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on LIVING WATERS SERVICES LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000