GTT DEVELOPMENTS (CHELTENHAM) LTD

Address:
155b New Barn Lane, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL52 3LH, England

GTT DEVELOPMENTS (CHELTENHAM) LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10085084. The registration start date is March 24, 2016. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10085084
Company Name GTT DEVELOPMENTS (CHELTENHAM) LTD
Registered Address 155b New Barn Lane
Cheltenham
Gloucestershire
GL52 3LH
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2016-03-24
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 21/04/2017
Confirmation Statement Due Date 06/04/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 23/03/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
41202 Construction of domestic buildings

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
GTT DEVELOPEMENTS LIMITED 05/05/2016

Office Location

Address 155B NEW BARN LANE
Post Town CHELTENHAM
County GLOUCESTERSHIRE
Post Code GL52 3LH
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
NEW BARN CONSULTING LIMITED 173 New Barn Lane, Cheltenham
LIFE AND LIMB LIMITED 155a New Barn Lane, Cheltenham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GIFFORD, Dean Anthony Director (Active) 155b, New Barn Lane, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England, GL52 3LH November 1959 /
24 March 2016
English /
United Kingdom
Director
TOMLIN, Henry Alexander Director (Active) 155b, New Barn Lane, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England, GL52 3LH May 1974 /
24 March 2016
English /
England
Director
TOWNSEND, Daniel Director (Active) 155b, New Barn Lane, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England, GL52 3LH June 1973 /
24 March 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CHELTENHAM
Post Code GL52 3LH
SIC Code 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on GTT DEVELOPMENTS (CHELTENHAM) LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000