ROSE WOODHOUSE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address:
Little Aston Quarry Park Road, Pedmore, Stourbridge, DY8 2RE, United Kingdom

ROSE WOODHOUSE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10115988. The registration start date is April 10, 2016. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10115988
Company Name ROSE WOODHOUSE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Registered Address Little Aston Quarry Park Road
Pedmore
Stourbridge
DY8 2RE
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2016-04-10
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 2019-01-31
Accounts Last Update 2017-04-30
Returns Due Date 2017-05-08

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ROSE WOODHOUSE LIMITED 2016-04-12

Office Location

Address LITTLE ASTON QUARRY PARK ROAD
PEDMORE
Post Town STOURBRIDGE
Post Code DY8 2RE
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
JGV APPAREL LIMITED Tall Trees, Quarry Park Road, Stourbridge
RED SKY BUSINESS CONSULTING LIMITED Rosewood House Quarry Park Road, Pedmore, Stourbridge
PAY4PROPERTY LTD Redlands, Quarry Park Road, Stourbridge
HSG LOCUM LTD Grange House, Quarry Park Road, Stourbridge
CHESWORTH CAPITAL LIMITED Heatherstones Quarry Park Road, Pedmore, Stourbridge
BRIGHT MATTER RESOURCING LIMITED The Cottage, Quarry Park Road, Stourbridge
ATWAL PROPERTIES LIMITED Tall Trees, Quarry Park Road, Stourbridge
PHULL VISION LTD Homeleigh, Quarry Park Road, Stourbridge
RICHARDSONS ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LTD Faracre, Quarry Park Road, Stourbridge
REDLANDS (PEDMORE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Oakridge House, Quarry Park Road, Stourbridge

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ROSE, Norman Director (Active) Little Aston, Quarry Park Road, Pedmore, Stourbridge, United Kingdom, DY8 2RE January 1951 /
10 April 2016
British /
England
Director
ROSE, Susan Director (Active) Little Aston, Quarry Park Road, Pedmore, Stourbridge, United Kingdom, DY8 2RE March 1953 /
10 April 2016
British /
England
Director
DUNGATE, Keith Stephen Secretary (Resigned) 188 Brampton Road, Bexleyheath, Kent, England, DA7 4SY /
11 April 2016
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town STOURBRIDGE
Post Code DY8 2RE
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ROSE WOODHOUSE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000