SEE MY AD LTD

Address:
Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA

SEE MY AD LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10133894. The registration start date is April 19, 2016. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 10133894
Company Name SEE MY AD LTD
Registered Address Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road
Brentwood
Essex
CM14 4AA
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2016-04-19
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2020
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2018
Returns Due Date 17/05/2017
Confirmation Statement Due Date 02/05/2018
Confirmation Statement Last Update 18/04/2017
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
73120 Media representation services

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
HAVE YOU EVER TOLD THE TRUTH LTD 07/05/2016

Office Location

Address PO BOX 12439 ST THOMAS ROAD
Post Town BRENTWOOD
County ESSEX
Post Code CM14 4AA

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BURY MEAD LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
TRANSPARENT SOLAR WINDOWS LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
SMC (BRENTWOOD) LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
INVESTAJET LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
INVESTAJET NEW YORK LIMITED Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
SMC VENTURE CAPITAL LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
INVESTA AIRCRAFT LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
P1 GP LIMITED Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
PREMIER 1 HOLDINGS LIMITED Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
PREMIER 1 GRAND PRIX LIMITED Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SULLIVAN, Elizabeth Secretary (Active) 47 Ongar Road, Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom, CM15 9GL /
19 April 2016
/
SULLIVAN, Colin Thomas Director (Active) 47 Ongar Road, Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom, CM15 9GL December 1942 /
19 April 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
SANTOS, George Director (Resigned) 47 Ongar Road, Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom, CM15 9GL June 1991 /
19 April 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BRENTWOOD
Post Code CM14 4AA
SIC Code 73120 - Media representation services

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SEE MY AD LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000