STEWART SIGNS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address:
Trafalgar House Trafalgar Close, Chandler's Ford Industrial Estate, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO53 4BW

STEWART SIGNS HOLDINGS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10155779. The registration start date is April 29, 2016. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10155779
Company Name STEWART SIGNS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Registered Address Trafalgar House Trafalgar Close
Chandler's Ford Industrial Estate
Eastleigh
Hampshire
SO53 4BW
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2016-04-29
Account Category GROUP
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 10
Accounts Due Date 31/07/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/10/2016
Returns Due Date 27/05/2017
Confirmation Statement Due Date 12/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 28/04/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
64209 Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SHOO 797AA LIMITED 17/12/2016

Office Location

Address TRAFALGAR HOUSE TRAFALGAR CLOSE
CHANDLER'S FORD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
Post Town EASTLEIGH
County HAMPSHIRE
Post Code SO53 4BW

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
EMC MANAGEMENT LIMITED Trafalgar House Trafalgar Close, Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh
HURSLEY EMC SERVICES LIMITED Trafalgar House Trafalgar Close, Chandler's Ford, Eastleigh

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BARCIA, Michael Gregory Director (Active) Trafalgar House, Trafalgar Close, Chandler's Ford Industrial Estate, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO53 4BW September 1968 /
31 October 2016
British /
Uk
None
FIELD, Daniel Director (Active) Trafalgar House, Trafalgar Close, Chandler's Ford Industrial Estate, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO53 4BW February 1975 /
31 October 2016
British /
Uk
None
HARRIS, James Director (Active) Trafalgar House, Trafalgar Close, Chandler's Ford Industrial Estate, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO53 4BW December 1983 /
31 October 2016
British /
Uk
None
HARRIS, Michael John Director (Active) Trafalgar House, Trafalgar Close, Chandler's Ford Industrial Estate, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO53 4BW January 1952 /
29 April 2016
British /
Uk
Industrialist
LONGMAN, Sharon Director (Active) Trafalgar House, Trafalgar Close, Chandler's Ford Industrial Estate, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO53 4BW May 1973 /
31 October 2016
British /
Uk
None
TOWNSON, Anthony Stewart Director (Active) Trafalgar House, Trafalgar Close, Chandler's Ford Industrial Estate, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO53 4BW February 1957 /
31 October 2016
British /
Uk
None
TOWNSON, Michael James Director (Active) Trafalgar House, Trafalgar Close, Chandler's Ford Industrial Estate, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO53 4BW May 1960 /
31 October 2016
British /
Uk
None

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town EASTLEIGH
Post Code SO53 4BW
SIC Code 64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on STEWART SIGNS HOLDINGS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000