PENNINGTON HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address:
Suffolk House 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Addison Way, Gt Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England

PENNINGTON HOLDINGS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 10178164. The registration start date is May 13, 2016. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 10178164
Company Name PENNINGTON HOLDINGS LIMITED
Registered Address Suffolk House 7 Hydra, Orion Court
Addison Way, Gt Blakenham
Ipswich
Suffolk
IP6 0LW
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2016-05-13
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2018
Returns Due Date 10/06/2017
Confirmation Statement Due Date 13/06/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 30/05/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
64209 Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
HYDRA THREE LIMITED 31/08/2016

Office Location

Address SUFFOLK HOUSE 7 HYDRA, ORION COURT
ADDISON WAY, GT BLAKENHAM
Post Town IPSWICH
County SUFFOLK
Post Code IP6 0LW
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
P E B CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Suffolk House 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England
TOP 2 TOE (2018) LIMITED Suffolk House 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Addison Way, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England
MC MANAGERIAL SERVICES LIMITED Suffolk House 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Addison Way, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England
ASHCROFT AVIATION LIMITED Suffolk House 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Addison Way, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England
MC (BOOKINGS) LIMITED Suffolk House 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Addison Way, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England
MC (ASSIGNMENTS) LTD Suffolk House 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Addison Way, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, England
T & P LAIT LLP Suffolk House 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Addison Way, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, United Kingdom
WKDR LIMITED Suffolk House 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Addison Way, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, United Kingdom
JEM (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED Suffolk House 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Addison Way, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, United Kingdom
SUFFOLK LOCATIONS LLP Suffolk House 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Addison Way, Great Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP6 0LW, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BENNETT, Paula Ann Director (Active) Suffolk House, 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Addison Way, Gt Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, England, IP6 0LW February 1964 /
21 October 2016
British /
England
None
PENNINGTON, Julian Christopher Director (Active) Suffolk House, 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Addison Way, Gt Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, England, IP6 0LW July 1971 /
13 May 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Director
ULPH, Robert Director (Active) Suffolk House, 7 Hydra, Orion Court, Addison Way, Gt Blakenham, Ipswich, Suffolk, England, IP6 0LW August 1973 /
13 May 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town IPSWICH
Post Code IP6 0LW
SIC Code 64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PENNINGTON HOLDINGS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000